Erez Markovitz 1718 (2021-2022: M.Rehovot)
| Before |
| 1718 | 437 | M.Ramat Gan | 0 | 0 |
|
| 1718 | 339 | Boulogne-Lev. | 0 | 0 |
|
| 1718 | 435 | Macc.Rishon | 1996 | 2010 |
|
| 1718 | 2122 | E.Ashkelon | 2000 | 2001 |
|
| 1718 | 1824 | Ironi Nahariya | 2002 | 2005 |
|
| 1718 | 339 | Racing Paris | 2004 | 2005 |
|
| 1718 | 434 | H.Jerusalem | 2005 | 2009 |
|
| 1718 | 436 | Hapoel Holon | 2009 | 2010 |
|
| 1718 | 2122 | Ironi Ashkelon | 2010 | 2011 |
|
| 1718 | 1828 | M.Kiryat Gat | 2011 | 2012 |
|
| 1718 | 903 | Ram.Hasharon | 2012 | 2014 |
|
| 1718 | 11777 | Elitzur Yavne | 2016 | 2017 |
|
| 1718 | 21826 | H.Hevel Modiin | 2018 | 2019 |
|
| 1718 | 16866 | H.Lod Bat Yam | 2019 | 2020 |
|
Born: July 10, 1978 in Eilat
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1996-1997: Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion
1997-1998: Maccabi Rehovot
1998-1999: Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion: 12 games: 11pts, 5rebs
1999-2000: Maccabi Ramat Gan: 9.4ppg, 4.6rpg
2000-2001: Elitzur Ashkelon (starting five): 9.3ppg, 5.6rpg, 1apg
2001-2002: Maccabi Ramat Gan: Saporta Cup: 11 games: 7.9ppg, 5.6rpg, 6ast, 1.0spg, 1.5bpg; Israeli League: 33 games: 6.1ppg, 17reb, 3.7apg
2002-2003: Hapoel Ironi Nahariya (starting five): 34 games: 8.4ppg, 5.7rpg, 1.0apg
2003-2004: Hapoel Ironi-Nahariya (Premier League, starting five): FIBA Europe Cup: 16 games: 11.0ppg, 5.8rpg, 1.4apg; Israeli Premier League: 21 games: 10.3ppg, 5.1rpg
2004-2005: Hapoel Ironi Nahariya (Premier League, starting five): FIBA Europe League: 19 games: 12.2ppg, 6.8rpg, 0.9apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 52.2%; Israeli Premier League: 22 games: 11.6ppg, 6.9rpg, 1.0apg, 1.0spg, 2FGP: 50.8%, in April '05 signed at Paris Basket Racing (France-ProA): 4 games: 6.3ppg, 2.3rpg
2005-2006: Hapoel Jerusalem (Premier League, starting five): ULEB Cup: 16 games: 4.6ppg, 3.3rpg, 2FGP: 59.3%, FT: 31%; Israeli League: 24 games: 6.2ppg, 2.8rpg, 2FGP: 65.3%, FT: 56.4%
2006-2007: Hapoel Jerusalem (Premier League): ULEB Cup: 14 games: 3.3ppg, 1.6rpg; Israeli League: 26 games: 5.2ppg, 2.5rpg, 2FGP: 56.0%, 3PT: 66.7%, FT: 52.9%
2007-2008: Hapoel Jerusalem (Premier League, starting five): ULEB Cup: 11 games: 5.2ppg, 2.5rpg, FGP: 52.1%, 3PT: 0%, FT: 43.8%; Israeli League: 26 games: 8.1ppg, 4.4rpg, 2FGP: 64.1%, FT: 42.1%
2008-2009: Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem (Premier League): Eurocup Qualifications: 2 games: 8.5ppg, 2.5rpg; EuroChallenge: 4 games: 0.3ppg; Israeli League: 21 games: 4.1ppg, 3.0rpg
2009-2010: Maccabi Rishon Le-Zion (Premier League, starting five): 13 games: 3.8ppg, 2.9rpg, in Feb.'10 moved to Hapoel Holon (Premier League): 8 games: 4.1ppg, 2.1rpg
2010-2011: Ironi Ashkelon (Premier League, starting five): 25 games: 4.0ppg, 3.3rpg
2011-2012: Maccabi Kiryat Gat (Artzit, starting five)
2012-2013: A.S. Ramat Hasharon (Artzit)
2013-2014: A.S. Ramat Hasharon (National League, starting five): 22 games: 8.5ppg, 5.6rpg, 2.7apg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 22.2%, FT: 71.2%
2014-2015: Maccabi Rehovot (Artzit, starting five)
2016-2017: Elitzur Yavne (Artzit)
2017-2018: Hapoel Lod Bat Yam (Artzit)
2018-2019: Hapoel Hevel Modi'in (Artzit)
2019-2020: Hapoel Lod Bat Yam (Artzit)
2021-2022: Maccabi Rehovot (Artzit)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Israeli U22 National Team -1996-99
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) U22 -1996
Israeli National Team -2002-07
Korac Cup Quarterfinals -2002
Eurobasket.com Israeli Most Improved Player -2002
Israeli Premier League All-Star Game -2003
Eurobasket.com Israeli League All-Domestic Players Team -2003, 05, 08
Israeli Premier League Finalist -2003, 06, 07
FIBA Europe League Quarterfinals -2004
Israeli Premier League Semifinals -2004, 09
FIBA Europe League All-Star Game -2005
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Beograd (Serbia and Montenegro) -2005: 3 games: 4.0ppg, 3.0rpg, 1.0bpg
ULEB Cup Semifinals -2006
Israeli Premier League Regular Season Runner-Up -2006, 07, 09
ULEB Cup Quarterfinals -2007
Israeli Cup Winner -2007, 08
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Spain -2007: 2 games: 3.0ppg, 2.5rpg
Israeli Cup Semifinals -2009
Israeli Artzit League Champion -2012
Israeli Artzit League Group South Champion -2013, 17, 19, 22
Israeli Artzit League Group South Regular Season Runner-Up -2017
Israeli Artzit League Group South Regular Season Champion -2019, 22