David Londero 20922 (2009-2010: Gorizia Din.)
| Before |
| 20922 | 309 | Pesaro Loreto | 0 | 0 |
|
| 20922 | 284 | C.Riunite RE | 1987 | 1995 |
|
| 20922 | 284 | Sidis RE | 1989 | 1991 |
|
| 20922 | 290 | Mans Jeans VR | 1995 | 1997 |
|
| 20922 | 298 | Siena | 1997 | 1998 |
|
| 20922 | 290 | Muller Verona | 1998 | 1999 |
|
| 20922 | 288 | Leverets FA | 1999 | 2000 |
|
| 20922 | 3866 | Montichiari | 2001 | 2003 |
|
| 20922 | 2317 | Montecatini | 2005 | 2006 |
|
| 20922 | 4504 | Atri | 2006 | 2007 |
|
| 20922 | 7144 | Corno di Ros. | 2008 | 2009 |
|
| 20922 | 1687 | NP Gorizia | 2009 | 2010 |
|
Born: April 14, 1971
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook:
Not a typical point guard, can play also as shooting guard. Very fast. However has ups and downs.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1987-1988: Cantine Riunite Reggio Emilia (Serie A2): 14 games: 0.4ppg
1988-1989: Cantine Riunite Reggio Emilia (Serie A1): 17 games
1989-1990: Cantine Riunite Reggio Emilia (Serie A1): 33 games: 0.8ppg
1990-1991: Sidis Reggio Emilia (Serie A1): 40 games: 2.5ppg
1991-1992: Sidis Reggio Emilia (Serie A2): 30 games: 9.1ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.0spg, FGP: 55.2%, 3PT: 40.6%, FT: 76.4%
1992-1993: Sidis Reggio Emilia (Serie A2, starting five): 31 games: 10.1ppg, 1.6rpg, 1.6spg, FGP: 48.8%, 3PT: 45.1%, FT: 79.0%
1993-1994: Ceramica Campeginese Reggio Emilia (Serie A1, starting five): 40 games: 11.6ppg, 2.5rpg, 1.6spg, FGP: 50.9%, 3PT: 36.2%, FT: 81.8%
1994-1995: Metasystem Reggio Emilia (Serie A1, starting five): 31 games: 13.6ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.0apg, 1.8spg, FGP: 45.9%, 3PT: 40.5%, FT: 82.0%
1995-1996: Mans Jeans Verona (Serie A1, starting five): 34 games: 10.8ppg, 1.8rpg, 1.6spg, FGP: 49.1%, 3PT: 37.1%, FT: 75.7%
1996-1997: Mans Jeans Verona (Serie A1, starting five): 31 games: 10.2ppg, 1.8rpg, 1.4spg, FGP: 55.9%, 3PT: 41.0%, FT: 85.4%
1997-1998: Fontanafredda Siena (Serie A1, starting five): 32 games: 11.4ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.1apg, 2.2spg, FGP: 52.3%, 3PT: 34.8%, FT: 76.6%
1998-1999: Muller Verona (Serie A1): 29 games: 7.2ppg, 2.0rpg, 1.0apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 46.0%, 3PT: 13.0%, FT: 69.7%, in Jan.'99 traded to Reggio Emilia (A1)
1999-2000: Leverets Fabriano (Serie A2): 17 games: 5.0ppg, 1.5rpg, FGP: 49.2%, 3PT: 27.3%, FT: 69.2%
2000-2001: Fabriano (A2): was released in the second part of the season without playing any official game
2001-2002: New Wash Montichiari (B1)
2002-2003: New Wash Montichiari (B1, starting five): 30 games: 13.7ppg, 2.8rpg, 23ast
2003-2004: Spar Pesaro (B1, starting five): 30 games: 11.8ppg, 2.8rpg
2004-2005: Falco Pesaro (B1, starting five): 30 games: 12.0ppg, 2.9rpg, 1.5spg, 2FGP: 53.4%, 3FGP: 31%
2005-2006: Agricola Gloria Montecatini (Lega2): 12 games: 5.6ppg, 1.2rpg, 0.9apg, 2FGP: 65.2%, injured in Jan.'06 and was replaced by Paolo Berdini, released next month, then joined Nuova Pallacanestro Gorizia (B1): 10 games: 13.3ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.2apg, 1.1spg, 2FGP: 48.5%, 3PT: 20.0%
2006-2007: Codis-Pompea Atri (B1, starting five): 15 games: 13.0ppg, 2.7rpg, 1.0apg, 1.8spg, 2FGP: 60.4%, 3PT: 38.1%, FT: 77.1%
2008-2009: Calligaris Corno di Rosazzo (B dilettanti)
2009-2010: Nuova Pallacanestro Gorizia (C dilettanti, starting five)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Italian U18 National Team -1991
Italian National Team -1998