Matan Naor 27287 (2019-2020: M.Hadera)
| Before |
| 27287 | 437 | M.Ramat Gan | 0 | 0 |
|
| 27287 | 439 | M.Rehovot | 1997 | 1999 |
|
| 27287 | 434 | H.Jerusalem | 2004 | 2007 |
|
| 27287 | 1824 | Iscar Nahariya | 2007 | 2009 |
|
| 27287 | 160 | Hapoel TA | 2010 | 2017 |
|
| 27287 | 21825 | Netanya | 2017 | 2018 |
|
Born: Nov.3, 1980 in Rehovot
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook:
Soul player. Very smart, can play also as a point guard. Agressive defender. Good penetrator. Has a good medium rangfe shot.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1997-1998: Maccabi Rehovot (LB)
1998-1999: Maccabi Rehovot (LB)
1999-2000: Maccabi Ramat Gan (LA)
2000-2001: Maccabi Ramat Gan (LA): 5.4ppg, 2.1rpg; Korac Cup: 3.7ppg
2001-2002: Maccabi Ramat Gan (LA, starting five): Saporta Cup: 12 games: 8.7ppg, 3.7rpg, 1.4apg, 1.9spg; Israeli League: 11 games: 1.4ppg, 1.4rpg, 3.5apg
2002 -signed 3-years contract at Hapoel Tel Aviv (Premier L)
2002-2003: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Premier L, starting five): FIBA Champions Cup: 17 games: 7.6ppg, 2.4rpg, 1.9apg, 2.3spg; Israeli Premier League: 23 games: 10.8ppg, 2.5rpg, 2.5apg, 1.8spg
2003-2004: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Premier L, starting five): FIBA Europe League: 20 games: 5.0ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.2apg, 1.4spg; Israeli Premier League: 22 games: 5.8ppg, 2.1rpg, 1.7apg, 1.4spg
2004-2005: Hapoel Jerusalem (Premier League): ULEB Cup: 10 games: 5.2ppg, 2.0rpg, 1.6spg, FGP: 70.0%, 3Pts: 33.3%; Israeli Premier League: 20 games: 3.9ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.2spg
2005-2006: Hapoel Jerusalem (Premier League): ULEB Cup: 16 games: 3.8ppg, 1.3rpg, 2.0spg, 2FGP: 63.2%, 3FGP: 32.3%, FT: 87.5%; Israeli League: 30 games: 4.3ppg, 1.9rpg, 1.2apg, 1.4spg
2006-2007: Hapoel Jerusalem (Premier League): ULEB Cup: 4 games: 4.0ppg, 2.0rpg; Israeli League: 10 games: 6.6ppg, 1.1rpg, 1.1spg, 2FGP: 55.6%, 3PT: 61.5%, FT: 80.0%
2007-2008: Hapoel Ironi Nahariya (Premier League, starting five): FIBA EuroCup: 2 games: 10.5ppg, 3.0rpg, 2.0apg, 1.5bpg, 2FGP: 50%, 3PT: 41.7%, FT: 66.7%; Israeli League: 27 games: 7.0ppg, 2.4rpg, 1.6apg, 1.6spg, 2FGP: 48.8%, 3PT: 36.9%, FT: 61.9%
2008-2009: In March '09 signed at Ironi Nahariya (Premier League, starting five): 8 games: 4.8ppg, 2.6rpg, 1.4spg
2010-2011: Hapoel Usishkin Tel Aviv (National League, starting five): 24 games: 11.0ppg, 5.5rpg, 2.3apg, 2.0spg, 1.0bpg, FGP: 55.7%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT-3(86.9%)
2011-2012: Hapoel Tel Aviv (National League): Israeli League: 34 games: 10.4ppg, 6.3rpg, 2.7apg, 1.6spg, 1.1bpg, FGP: 43.3%, 3PT: 34.8%, FT: 79.3%; Balkan League: 11 games: 11.3ppg, 5.1rpg, 1.6apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 51.6%, 3PT: 36.7%, FT-2(89.3%)
2012-2013: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Winner League, starting five): 28 games: 9.5ppg, 3.5rpg, 2.3apg, SPG-5(2.1), FGP: 43.7%, 3PT: 29.4%, FT: 82.8%
2013-2014: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Winner League, starting five): 25 games: 8.4ppg, 3.9rpg, 2.7apg, 1.9spg, FGP: 39.4%, 3PT: 37.9%, FT: 77.6%
2014-2015: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Winner League, starting five): 34 games: 3.5ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.2apg, 1.4spg
2015-2016: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Winner League, starting five): 38 games: 4.4ppg, 2.8rpg, 1.5apg, 1.8spg
2016-2017: Hapoel Tel Aviv (Winner League, starting five): 31 games: 3.2ppg, 2.1rpg, 1.0apg
2017-2018: Elitzur Ironi Netanya (Artzit, starting five)
2019-2020: Maccabi Hadera (Artzit, starting five)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Israeli U18 National Team -1998
Israeli U20 National Team -1999
Korac Cup Quarterfinals -2001, 02
Eurobasket.com Israeli Premier League All-Newcomer Team -2001
Eurobasket.com All-Israeli Defensive Player of the Year -2001, 02
Israeli U21 National Team -2001
World U21 Championship in Japan -2001
Israeli National Team -2002, 06-08
Eurobasket.com All-Israeli League Second Team -2002
Eurobasket.com Israeli League All-Defensive Team -2002, 06
Israeli Premier League All-Star Game -2003
Israeli Cup Final Four -2003
FIBA Champions Cup Quarterfinals -2003
FIBA Europe League 3rd Place -2004
Israeli Premier League Regular Season Runner-Up -2004, 06, 07
Israeli Premier League Finalist -2004, 06, 07
ULEB Cup Semifinals -2006
ULEB Cup Quarterfinals -2007
Israeli Cup Winner -2007
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Spain -2007: 6 games: 5.5ppg, 1.2rpg, 3FGP: 50.0%, FT: 75%
Israeli Premier League Semifinals -2008
Qualifications to European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) 2009 -2008: 6 games: 2.8ppg, 1.7rpg
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Poland -2009: 5 games: 2.4ppg, 1.6rpg
Israeli National League Regular Season Champion -2011, 12
Israeli National League Finalist -2011
Eurobasket.com All-Balkan League Honorable Mention -2012
Balkan League Quarterfinals -2012
Israeli National League Champion -2012
Israeli Artzit League Group North Regular Season Runner-Up -2018
Israeli Artzit League Group North Champion -2018