Ljubo Samadan 28869 (2023-2024: Solin)
| Before |
| 28869 | 2588 | Siroki | 0 | 0 |
|
| 28869 | 3791 | Mladost ZG | 0 | 0 |
|
| 28869 | 647 | Zrinjevac | 2001 | 2004 |
|
| 28869 | 2072 | Slavonski Brod | 2006 | 2012 |
|
| 28869 | 1566 | Slovan | 2007 | 2008 |
|
| 28869 | 2320 | Cedevita ZG | 2008 | 2009 |
|
| 28869 | 6802 | Kastela | 2009 | 2018 |
|
| 28869 | 16380 | GKK Sibenik | 2012 | 2015 |
|
| 28869 | 2836 | Zrinjski HT | 2015 | 2016 |
|
| 28869 | 2836 | Zrinjski HT | 2016 | 2017 |
|
| 28869 | 4922 | Bashkimi | 2017 | 2018 |
|
| 28869 | 2836 | Zrinjski HT | 2018 | 2018 |
|
| 28869 | 1535 | Alkar | 2019 | 2019 |
|
Born: Aug.29, 1983 in Split, CRO
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1999-2000: Plastik Solin (A2)
2001-2002: Zrinjevac Zagreb (A1)
2002-2003: Zrinjevac Zagreb: Regional Challenge Cup: 8 games: 6.5ppg, 4.5rpg, 4ast
2003-2004: KK Zrinjevac Zagreb (A1, starting five): Stage1: 15 games: 8.2ppg, 5.2rpg; Stage2: 7 games: 14.9ppg, 7.1rpg, 1.4spg
2004-2005: KK Siroki Hercegtisak (D1): Adriatic League: 18 games: 6.0ppg, 1.7rpg, FGP: 48.8%, 3Pts: 23.1%: released in Feb.'05, in April '05 signed at Zagorje Tehnobeton (Croatia-A1 Play Off): 11 games: 2.3ppg, 2.2rpg
2005-2006: HKK Posusje (D1, starting five)
2006-2007: Svjetlost Slavonski Brod (Croatia-A1, starting five): 29 games: 16.9ppg, 4.7rpg, 1.3spg, 2FGP: 64%, 3FGP: 48%, FT: 75%
2007-2008: Geoplin Slovan Ljubljana (Slovenia-1A, starting five): Adriatic League: 26 games: 7.0ppg, 3.0rpg, FGP: 47.6%, 3PT: 38.4%, FT: 70.4%; Slovenian League: 36 games: 8.2ppg, 2FGP: 62.3%, 3PT: 37.8%, FT: 85.4%
2008-2009: Cedevita Zagreb (A1): EuroChallenge: 2 games: 2.0ppg; Croatian League: 21 games: 5.4ppg, 2.6rpg, FGP: 53.8%, 3PT: 32.7%, FT: 64.3%
2009-2010: Mladost Zagreb (A2, starting five), in Jan.'10 moved to Kastel galerija Kastela Sucurac (A1, starting five): 18 games: 12.2ppg, 3.5rpg, FGP: 59.8%, 3PT: 27.5%, FT: 68.3%
2010-2011: Svjetlost Slavonski Brod (A1, starting five), left in Oct.'10: Balkan League: 2 games: 9.5ppg, 6.5rpg, 2.5apg, 1.5spg; Croatian League: 3 games: 9.0ppg, 1.7rpg, 1.0apg, 1.0spg
2011-2012: Svjetlost Slavonski Brod (A1, starting five): 33 games: 11.2ppg, 4.6rpg, 1.2apg, FGP: 55.9%, 3PT: 29.5%, FT: 71.0%
2012-2013: GKK Sibenik (A2, starting five)
2013-2014: GKK Sibenik (A1, starting five): 32 games: 15.3ppg, 6.8rpg, 1.4apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 61.2%, 3PT: 32.7%, FT: 72.5%
2014-2015: GKK Sibenik (A1, starting five): 33 games: 11.9ppg, 3.7rpg, 1.5apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 58.3%, 3PT: 41.9%, FT: 74.0%
2015-2016: HKK Zrinjski HT Mostar (Bosnia-Division I, starting five): 24 games: 13.0ppg, 5.3rpg, 2.0apg, 1.4spg, FGP: 63.3%, 3PT: 33.0%, FT: 77.5%
2016-2017: HKK Zrinjski HT Mostar (Bosnia-Division I, starting five): 27 games: 10.4ppg, 3.9rpg, 2.0apg, 1.4spg, FGP: 47.9%, 3PT: 33.6%, FT: 75.0%
2017-2018: KB Bashkimi Prizren (Kosovo-SuperLeague): 5 games: 9.0ppg, 3.2rpg, 1.8apg, 1.4spg, 2FGP: 85.7%, 3FGP: 29.4%, FT: 75.0%; Balkan League: 3 games: 5.0ppg, 2.3rpg, 1.0apg, in Dec.'17 moved to KK Ribola Kastela (Premijer Liga): 3 games: 9.0ppg, 2.7rpg, 1.0apg, in Jan.'18 signed at HKK Zrinjski HT Mostar (Bosnia-Division I): 24 games: 3.3ppg, 1.2rpg; Adriatic League 2: 10 games: 3.5ppg, 2.1rpg
2018-2019: HKK Zrinjski HT Mostar (Bosnia-Division I): 5 games: 1.6ppg: Adriatic League 2: 13 games: 2.2ppg, 1.2rpg, in Feb.'19 moved to KK Alkar Sinj (Premijer Liga): 8 games: 5.6ppg, 3.1rpg, 1.4apg, FGP: 36.8%, 3PT: 29.2%, FT: 83.3%
2023-2024: KK Solin (Druga Liga)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Croatian National Team Nominee -2007
Croatian "B" National Team -2008
Croatian A2 Liga Group South Champion -2013
Croatian League All-Star Game -2014
Eurobasket.com All-Croatian A1 Liga Third Team -2014
Bosnia and Herzegovina League Semifinals -2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina League Regular Season Champion -2018
Bosnia and Herzegovina League Champion -2018