Marko Marcetic 29849 (2017-2022: Nova Gorica)
| Before |
| 29849 | 1566 | Slovan | 0 | 0 |
|
| 29849 | 1687 | Gorizia Din. | 0 | 0 |
|
| 29849 | 2739 | Nova Gorica | 2010 | 2011 |
|
| 29849 | 6954 | Monfalcone | 2016 | 2017 |
|
Born: Sep.22, 1979
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1998-1999 Slovan Ljubljana(A1)
1999-2000: Nova Gorica (B1, starting five)
2000-2001: Nova Gorica (1B, starting five)
2001-2002: Nova Gorica (1B, starting five)
2002-2003: Nova Gorica (1B, starting five)
2003-2004: Nova Gorica (1B, starting five): 26 games: 18.5ppg, 2.9rpg, 1.7apg, 2.3spg
2004-2005: Nova Gorica (1B,cap, starting five): 26 games: 17.1ppg, 3.3rpg, Ast-3(2.5), SPG-2(3.2), 2FGP: 58.5%, 3FGP: 43.0%
2005-2006: Nova Gorica (1B, starting five): 26 games: 15.8ppg, 3.9rpg, 1.8apg, 1.6spg, 2FGP: 62.3%, 3FGP: 29.8%, FT: 79.0%
2006-2007: Nova Gorica (1B, starting five): 1A: 4 games: 12.3ppg, 3.3rpg, 1.0apg; 1B: 26 games: 14.8ppg, 3.1rpg, 1.5apg, 1.7spg, 2FGP: 63,5%, 3FGP: 36,7%, FT: 77,6%
2007-2008: Nova Gorica (1B, starting five): 25 games: 14.7ppg, 5.2rpg, APG-3(3.6), 1.9spg, 2FGP: 58.6%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 67.9%
2008-2009: CPG Nova Gorica (Liga UPC, starting five): 29 games: 12.3ppg, 3.6rpg, 2.2apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 52.5%, 3PT: 31.0%, FT: 78.5%
2009-2010: CPG Nova Gorica (1B, starting five): 24 games: PPG-4(19.2), 6.0rpg, APG-2(4.1), 1.6spg, 2FGP: 57.4%, 3PT: 35.9%, FT: 75.3%
2010-2011: CPG Nova Gorica (1B, starting five): 16 games: 15.9ppg, 4.9rpg, 2.6apg, FGP: 63.6%, 3PT: 38.6%, FT: 75.0%
2015-2016: Ardita Gorizia (Italy-Serie C Gold)
2016-2017: Energylab Falconstar Monfalcone (Italy-Serie C Gold)
2017-2018: KK Nova Gorica (3SKL, starting five)
2018-2019: KK Nova Gorica (3SKL)
2019-2020: KK Nova Gorica mladi (3SKL)
2020-2021: KK Nova Gorica mladi (2SKL): 17 games: 6.0ppg, 3.2rpg, 1.0apg, FGP: 47.1%, 3PT: 32.9%, FT-5(89.5%)
2021-2022: KK Nova Gorica mladi (2SKL): 22 games: 3.9ppg, 1.6rpg
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Slovenian 1B Runner-Up -2005, 07
Eurobasket.com All-Slovenian 1B Second Team -2006
Eurobasket.com All-Slovenian 1B Guard of the Year -2008, 10
Eurobasket.com All-Slovenian 1B First Team -2008, 10
Slovenian League All-Star Game -2009 (substitute)
Eurobasket.com All-Slovenian 1B Honorable Mention -2011
Italian Serie C Gold Group Veneto FVG Semifinals -2016
Slovenian 3SKL Group West Regular Season Champion -2020