Michal Norwa 31737 (2020-2023: Mistelbach)

Before
317372520J.Hradec00
317375283Proton Zlin20042007
317375281Karma Basket Podebrady Podebrady20082009
317373845Loko Interconex20112012
3173717475BC Brno20122016
31737692Brno 220142015
3173732128Olomoucko PR20172020
317371386Mustangs20202021
After
317372520Sokol Hradec
317375283Proton Zlin
317375281Karma Basket Podebrady Podebrady
317373845Loko Interconex
3173717475BC Brno
31737692Brno 2
3173732128Olomoucko PR
317371386Mustangs
Born: Aug.14, 1983
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1999-2000: Hradec Kralove (D2)
2000-2001: Sokol Hradec Kralove (D2)
2001-2002: Sokol Hradec Kralove (D2): 14.0ppg
2004-2005: Proton Zlin (D2)
2005-2006: Proton Zlin (D2)
2006-2007: SKB Proton Zlin (D2)
2007-2008: A Plus OHL ZS Brno BC (NBL, starting five): 42 games: 10.1ppg, 6.3rpg, 1.3spg, 2FGP: 52.8%, 3PT: 34.8%, FT: 76.0%
2008-2009: BC Brno: team withdrew from the league before the season, then moved to Karma Basket Podebrady (NBL): 35 games: 5.6ppg, 3.5rpg, FGP: 52.2%, 3PT: 38.1%, FT: 83.8%
2009-2010: Basketbol Brno (NBL, starting five): 28 games: 5.8ppg, 5.3rpg, FGP: 43.8%, 3PT: 47.4%, FT: 63.6%
2010-2011: Basketbol Brno (NBL, starting five): 32 games: 6.3ppg, 5.3rpg, FGP: 52.3%, FT: 70.2%
2011-2012: BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec (1Liga, starting five), in Jan.'12 moved to BK Loko Interconex Plzen (NBL, starting five): 11 games: 6.6ppg, 5.8rpg, 1.0apg, FGP: 38.3%, FT: 52.4%
2012-2013: JBC MMCITE Brno (1Liga): 26 games: 8.0ppg, 7.2rpg, 1.5spg
2013-2014: JBC MMCITE Brno (NBL): 4 games: 0.5ppg, 1.0rpg, left in Nov.'13
2014-2015: JBC MMCITE Brno (NBL): 33 games: 4.3ppg, 4.1rpg, played also at JBC MMCITE Brno Second Team (1Liga, starting five): 1 game: 9pts, 13rebs
2015-2016: JBC MMCITE Brno (NBL): 17 games: 6.7ppg, 7.6rpg, 2FGP: 42.6%, FT: 51.2%, in Feb.'16 moved to Ariete Prostejov (NBL): 20 games: 4.1ppg, 3.6rpg
2016-2017: Ariete Prostejov (NBL, starting five): 20 games: 9.5ppg, 6.3rpg, FGP: 53.0%, FT: 65.9%, injured in Jan.'17
2017-2018: BK Olomoucko Prostejov (NBL): 29 games: 3.7ppg, 3.4rpg
2018-2019: BK Olomoucko Prostejov (NBL): 45 games: 4.6ppg, 4.1rpg
2019-2020: BK Olomoucko Prostejov (NBL): 23 games: 4.0ppg, 3.8rpg
2020-2021: Mistelbach Mustangs (Austria-2.Bundesliga, starting five), withdrew from the league in Nov.'20 with immediate effect due to medical and financial concerns
2021-2022: Mistelbach Mustangs (Austria-2.Bundesliga, starting five): 21 games: 9.3ppg, RPG-1(12.8), 2.3apg, FGP: 47.6%, 3PT-3(42.9%), FT: 77.4%
2022-2023: Mistelbach Mustangs (Austria-2.Bundesliga, starting five): 26 games: 8.1ppg, RPG-5(9.5), 2.1apg, FGP: 55.3%, FT: 78.6%
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Czech Republic U20 National Team -2001
Czech Republic D2 Regular Season Champion -2005
Czech Republic D2 Regular Season Runner-Up -2006
Czech Republic D2 Finalist -2006
Czech Republic D2 Semifinals -2007
Czech Republic NBL Baraz Group Semifinals -2012
Czech Republic 1Liga Finalist -2013
Czech Republic Cup Semifinals -2015
Czech Republic League Semifinals -2016, 19
Czech Republic NBL -2017 (Player of the Week Rd.13)
Eurobasket.com All-Austrian 2.Bundesliga Second Team -2022
Austrian 2.Bundesliga Regular Season Champion -2023
Austrian 2.Bundesliga Finalist -2023