Joe Devance 34007 (2015-2025: Ginebra Kings)
| Before |
| 34007 | 8866 | Toyota OS | 0 | 0 |
|
| 34007 | 5560 | Rain or Shine | 0 | 0 |
|
| 34007 | 759 | UTEP | 2000 | 2004 |
|
| 34007 | 1816 | Alaska Aces | 2008 | 2011 |
|
| 34007 | 1817 | Mig Coffee | 2012 | 2013 |
|
| 34007 | 1817 | Purefoods | 2013 | 2014 |
|
| 34007 | 1817 | Purefoods | 2014 | 2015 |
|
| 34007 | 1815 | Barangay G. | 2019 | 2019 |
|
| 34007 | 1815 | Barangay G. | 2021 | 2022 |
|
Born: Feb.19, 1982 to an American father and a Filipina mother who hails from Escalante, Negros.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
El Paso, TX / Burges HS
2001-2002: The University of Texas at El Paso (NCAA): 11 games: 1.0ppg, FG: 4-8, FT: 3-4
2002-2003: The University of Texas at El Paso (NCAA): 28 games: 3.0ppg, 1.9rpg, FGP: 42.7%, 3PT: 36.4%, FT: 54.5%
2003-2004: The University of Texas at El Paso (NCAA): 13 games: 0.5ppg, FGP: 25.0%, 3PT: 1-6
2005-2006: Toyota Otis-Letran (Philippines-PBL, starting five) 15.5ppg, 9.2rpg, 1.5apg
2006: DNP
2007: Toyota Balintawak Road Kings (Philippines-PBL)
2007-2008: Welcoat Dragons (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Philippine Cup: 16 games: 16.1ppg, 7.0rpg, FGP: 39.9%, 3PT: 30.9%, FT: 64.4%
2008-2009: Alaska Aces (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Philippine Cup: 29 games: 13.4ppg, 6.3rpg, 1.4apg, 2FGP: 48.7%, 3PT: 38.9%, FT: 69.6%
2009: Alaska Aces (Philippines-PBA): Fiesta Conf.: 16 games: 13.8ppg, 5.8rpg, 1.7apg, FGP: 54.2%, 3PT: 29.2%, FT: 66.7%
2009-2010: Alaska Aces (Philippines-PBA): Philippine Cup: 26 games: 13.5ppg, 7.7rpg, 1.9apg, FGP: 48.1%, 3PT: 26.7%, FT: 62.7%
2010: Alaska Aces (Philippines-PBA): Fiesta Conference: 35 games: 11.7ppg, 4.8rpg, 2.5apg, FGP: 51.7%, 3PT: 32.0%, FT: 80.6%
2010-2011: Alaska Aces (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Philippine Cup: 17 games: PPG-3(19.2), 8.8rpg, 3.2apg, 1.1bpg, FGP: 47.0%, 3PT: 45.8%, FT: 71.7%; then he moved to B-Meg Llamados (Philippines-PBA, starting five)
2011-2012: B-Meg Llamados (Philippines-PBA): Philippine Cup: 16 games: 9.1ppg, 5.9rpg, 2.6apg, FGP: 51.4%, 3PT: 12.8%, FT: 66.7%
2012: B-Meg Llamados (Philippines-PBA): Commissioner's Cup: 22 games: 9.1ppg, 4.0rpg, 1.8apg, FGP: 48.7%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 75.0%
2012-2013: San Mig Coffee (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Philippine Cup: 16 games: 11.6ppg, 5.4rpg, 3.3apg, FGP: 50.4%, 3PT: 35.1%, FT: 75.0%
2013: San Mig Coffee Mixers (Phillipines-PBA, starting five): Commissioner's Cup: 19 games: 9.6ppg, 6.1rpg, 3.5apg, FGP: 53.1%, 3PT: 30.0%, FT: 58.1%; Governor's Cup: 20 games: 8.5ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.5apg, FGP: 47.6%, 3PT: 34.5%, FT: 58.8%
2013-2014: San Mig Coffee Mixers (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Philippine Cup: 26 games: 10.2ppg, 4.8rpg, 2.4apg, FGP: 51.9%, 3PT: 25.3%, FT: 75.0%
2014: San Mig Coffee Mixers (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Commissioner's Cup: 20 games: 8.2ppg, 3.4rpg, 2.0apg, FGP: 55.0%, 3PT: 23.7%, FT: 58.6%; Governor's Cup: 20 games: 9.9ppg, 4.7rpg, 2.5apg, FGP: 50.4%, 3PT: 28.3%, FT: 63.2%
2014-2015: Purefoods Star Hotshots (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Philippine Cup: 12 games: 13.4ppg, 5.6rpg, 3.5apg, FGP: 60.7%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 63.9%
2015: Purefoods Star Hotshots (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Commissioner's Cup: 17 games: 8.7ppg, 6.2rpg, 2.5apg, FGP: 48.1%, 3PT: 29.0%, FT: 57.1%; Governor's Cup: 16 games: 9.9ppg, 3.4rpg, 1.9apg, FGP: 52.9%, 3PT: 35.6%, FT: 77.4%
2015-2016: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA): Philippine Cup: 13 games: 5.8ppg, 3.3rpg, 1.2apg, FGP: 44.8%, 3PT: 26.3%, FT-1(88.9%)
2016: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA): Commissioner's Cup: 12 games: 7.5ppg, 2.7rpg, 1.9apg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 23.7%, FT: 70.0%; Governor's Cup: 23 games: 6.5ppg, 3.8rpg, 2.3apg, FGP: 56.7%, 3PT: 21.2%, FT: 60.0%
2016-2017: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Governor's Cup: 23 games: 11.7ppg, 4.9rpg, 2.9apg, FGP: 50.8%, 3PT: 38.1%, FT: 64.3%; Commissioner's Cup: 15 games: 11.2ppg, 4.3rpg, 3.5apg, FGP: 50.5%, 3PT: 34.5%, FT: 71.8%; Philippine Cup: 21 games: 11.2ppg, 5.8rpg, 3.0apg, FGP: 54.3%, 3PT: 20.5%, FT: 59.5%
2017-2018: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Commissioner's Cup: 23 games: 10.6ppg, 3.3rpg, 3.0apg, FGP: 58.8%, 3PT: 37.5%, FT: 68.4%; Philippine Cup: 9 games: 9.0ppg, 6.0rpg, 3.8apg, FGP: 46.4%, 3PT: 26.9%, FT: 88.9%; Governor's Cup: 5 games: 11.6ppg, 2.0rpg, 5.4apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 60.7%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 75.0%
2018-2019: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Commissioner's Cup: 15 games: 5.2ppg, 4.2rpg, 3.0apg, FGP: 32.0%, 3PT: 29.2%, FT: 66.7%; PBA Cup: 9 games: 6.8ppg, 3.2rpg, 1.7apg, FGP: 55.6%, 3PT: 27.3%, FT: 75.0%; Governor's Cup: 8 games: 1.1ppg, 1.4rpg
2020: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA): PBA Cup: 20 games: 4.2ppg, 2.9rpg, 1.4apg
2021: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA): PBA Cup: 11 games: 2.5ppg, 2.0rpg, 1.3apg
2022: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA): Governor's Cup: 7 games: 2.4ppg
2024-2025: Barangay Ginebra San Miguel Kings (Philippines-PBA)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
PBL Most Valuable Player -2006
PBA Philippine Cup Regular Season Champion -2009, 10, 12, 20
PBA Philippine Cup Finalist -2009, 10, 17
PBA All-Star Game -2010
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Philippine Cup Center of the Year -2010
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Philippine Cup First Team -2010
PBA Fiesta Conference Champion -2010
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Philippine Cup Honorable Mention -2011, 15
PBA Commissioner's Cup Regular Season Runner-Up -2012, 17
PBA Commissioner's Cup Champion -2012, 18
PBA Philippine Cup Regular Season Runner-Up -2013
PBA Philippine Cup Semifinals -2013, 18
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Commissioner's Cup First Team -2013
PBA Commissioner's Cup Semifinals -2013, 15, 17, 19
PBA Governor's Cup Regular Season Runner-Up -2013, 17
PBA Governor's Cup Champion -2013, 14, 16, 17, 19, 22
PBA Philippine Cup Champion -2014, 20
PBA Governor's Cup Semifinals -2015, 18
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Governor's Cup Honorable Mention -2017
PBA Governor's Cup Regular Season Champion -2018
PBA Governor's Cup Finalist -2024