Lukasz Koszarek 34516 (2021-2023: Legia)

Before
345163377Kozienice00
3451663Wardb.-Polonia20032006
34516130Turow Zgorzelec20062007
3451658Anwil20072009
34516283Pepsi Caserta20092011
3451614277Trefl Sopot20112012
345161589Asseco Gdynia20122013
3451667Stelmet20132021
After
345163377Kozienice
3451663Wardb.-Polonia
34516130Turow Zgorzelec
3451658Anwil
34516283Pepsi Caserta
3451614277Trefl Sopot
345161589Asseco Gdynia
3451667Stelmet
Born: Jan.12, 1984
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2000-2001: SMS PZKosz Warka (2Liga)
2001-2002: SMS PZKosz Warka (2Liga, starting five)
2002-2003: SMS PZKosz Warka (1Liga, starting five)
2003-2004: Polonia Warbud Warszawa (EBL): 15 games: 1.6ppg, FIBA Europe Cup: 6 games: 1.0ppg, 1.5rpg, 5ast
2004-2005: KS Wardbud-Polonia Warszawa (EBL, starting five): 33 games: 11.6ppg, 2.7rpg, 4.8apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 48.3%, 3PT: 40.7%, FT: 70.2%
2005-2006: Polonia SPEC Warszawa (DBL, starting five): 22 games: 12.7ppg, 3.1rpg, APG-5(5.7), 1.4spg, FGP: 46.6%, 3PT: 34.8%, FT: 63.4%
2006-2007: BOT Turow Zgorzelec (DBE, starting five): 39 games: 7.3ppg, 2.2rpg, 1.9apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 44.1%, 3PT: 36.1%, FT: 77.8%
2007-2008: WTK Anwil Wloclawek (DBE, starting five): 29 games: 10.0ppg, 3.5rpg, 4.1apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 41.2%, 3PT: 42.6%, FT: 78.4%; ULEB Cup: 10 games: 4.3ppg, 2.9rpg, 3.0apg
2008-2009: WTK Anwil Wloclawek (PLK, starting five): 36 games: 14.0ppg, 4.5rpg, APG-2(5.9), 2.9spg, FGP: 57.1%, 3PT: 35.8%, FT: 80.8%
2009-2010: Pepsi JuveCaserta (Italy-Serie A): 38 games: 5.4ppg, 1.8rpg, 1.5apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 52.2%, 3PT: 34.7%, FT: 82.1%
2010-2011: Pepsi JuveCaserta (Italy-Serie A): EuroCup: 14 games: 5.2ppg, 1.4rpg, 1.2apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 46.2%, 3PT: 40.0%, FT: 81.3%; Euroleague Qualifying Round: 2 games: 11.5ppg, 2.5rpg, 2.0apg; Italian League: 30 games: 4.7ppg, 1.8rpg, 1.6apg, 1.3spg
2011-2012: Trefl Sopot (PLK, starting five): 49 games: 15.5ppg, 3.7rpg, APG-4(5.4), 1.3spg, FGP: 51.2%, 3PT: 48.8%, FT: 83.3%
2012: signed 2-year contract with Asseco Prokom Gdynia
2012-2013: Asseco Prokom Gdynia (TBL, starting five): Euroleague: 10 games: 11.1ppg, 2.9rpg, 4.0apg, 1.1spg, 2FGP: 46.3%, 3FGP: 36.6%, FT: 90.3%; Polish TBL: 23 games: 11.8ppg, 3.2rpg, 4.6apg, 1.4spg, 2FGP: 45.5%, 3FGP: 38.6%, FT: 73.4%, left in Mar.'13, later that month moved to Stelmet Zielona Gora (TBL, starting five): 20 games: 11.0ppg, 2.4rpg, APG-2(6.6), 1.2spg, FGP: 44.9%, 3PT: 43.0%, FT: 86.4%
2013-2014: Stelmet Zielona Gora (TBL, starting five): 47 games: 11.6ppg, 3.0rpg, APG-1(6.8), 1.3spg, FGP: 49.1%, 3PT: 36.9%, FT: 86.6%; Euroleague: 10 games: 8.5ppg, 3.8rpg, APG-2(5.8), FGP: 41.8%, 3PT: 31.4%, FT: 85.7%; EuroCup: 6 games: 11.7ppg, 2.3rpg, 4.0apg, FGP: 51.7%, 3PT: 44.0%, FT: 87.5%;
2014-2015: Stelmet Zielona Gora (TBL, starting five): 43 games: 10.8ppg, 3.3rpg, APG-4(5.7), 1.2spg, FGP: 43.5%, 3PT: 44.0%, FT: 89.8%; Euroleague: 1 game: 13pts, 2rbs, 5ast, 1stl; Eurocup: 10 games: 9.0ppg, 3.0rpg, 5.5apg, 1.2spg, 2FGP: 54.7%, 3FGP: 26.7%, FT: 80.0%
2015 - extended the contract with Stelmet Zielona Gora (TBL) for 3 more seasons
2015-2016: Stelmet Zielona Gora (TBL, starting five): 42 games: 8.3ppg, 2.1rpg, 3.9apg, FGP: 49.2%, 3PT-2(46.7%), FT: 86.7%; Euroleague: 10 games: 7.1ppg, 2.5rpg, 3.9apg, FGP: 37.8%, 3PT: 41.7%; Eurocup: 10 games: 8.1ppg, 1.9rpg, 4.5apg, FGP: 43.4%, 3PT: 25.0%, FT: 91.7%
2016-2017: Stelmet Zielona Gora (TBL, starting five): 45 games: 9.0ppg, 2.7rpg, APG-4(5.5), 1.1spg, FGP: 49.1%, 3PT: 40.1%, FT: 86.0%; FIBA Europe Cup: 2 games: 8.5ppg, 1.0rpg, 2.0apg, 1.5spg; BCL: 13 games: 8.5ppg, 2.0rpg, 4.9apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 38.6%, 3PT: 42.5%, FT: 86.7%
2017-2018: Stelmet Enea BC Zielona Gora (PLK): 41 games: 8.7ppg, 2.4rpg, APG-2(7.0), 1.0spg, FGP: 47.3%, 3PT: 43.7%, FT: 92.1%; BCL: 16 games: 6.8ppg, 2.9rpg, 5.2apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 33.3%, 3PT: 38.3%, FT: 91.7%
2018-2019: Stelmet Enea BC Zielona Gora (EBL, starting five): 39 games: 7.5ppg, 2.1rpg, 4.9apg, FGP: 46.2%, 3PT: 41.3%, FT: 84.4%; VTB United League: 25 games: 7.1ppg, 1.7rpg, 4.0apg, FGP: 50.7%, 3PT: 43.3%, FT-3(94.7%)
2019-2020: Stelmet Enea BC Zielona Gora (EBL): 22 games: 6.4ppg, 1.3rpg, 3.6apg, FGP: 56.7%, 3PT-1(55.8%), FT: 86.4%: VTB United League: 18 games: 3.1ppg, 2.6apg
2020-2021: Enea Zastal BC Zielona Gora (EBL, starting five): 42 games: 7.1ppg, 1.9rpg, 4.4apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 52.3%, 3PT: 37.6%, FT: 75.4%; VTB United League: 26 games: 4.5ppg, 1.3rpg, 2.9apg
2021-2022: Legia Warszawa (EBL, starting five): 41 games: 8.8ppg, 2.5rpg, 4.9apg, FGP: 50.5%, 3PT: 35.3%, FT: 85.0%; FIBA Europe Cup: 14 games: 7.8ppg, 2.2rpg, 3.5apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 55.0%, 3PT: 36.8%, FT: 66.7%
2022-2023: Legia Warszawa (EBL): 38 games: 4.3ppg, 1.8rpg, 3.1apg; BCL: 6 games: 5.2ppg, 1.7rpg, 2.5apg, FGP: 37.5%, 3PT: 33.3%
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Polish U18 National Team -2001-02
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) U18 in Germany -2002
Polish National Team -2003-07, 09-10-13, 15-16-21, 23
Polish Youth Championship Finalist -2004
Polish Youth Championship Finals All-Tournament Team -2004
Polish Cup Semifinals -2004, 05, 07, 08, 09, 13, 20
Polish League Semifinals -2004, 05, 09, 18, 19, 23
Eurobasket.com All-Polish League Second Team -2005, 09, 17
Eurobasket.com Polish League All-Domestic Players Team -2005, 06, 09, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18
Polish League All-Star Game -2006, 07, 08, 09, 12, 14
Eurobasket.com All-Polish League Honorable Mention -2006, 16, 18
Polish League Regular Season Runner-Up -2007, 12, 14, 15, 17
Polish League Finalist -2007, 12, 14, 21, 22
Polish Supercup Winner -2007
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Spain -2007: 3 games: 6.3ppg, 3.0rpg, 4.3apg, 2FGP: 66.7%, 3FGP: 0.0%, FT: 75%
Eurobasket.com Polish League All-Defensive Team -2009
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Poland -2009: 6 games: 9.2ppg, 3.7rpg, APG-4(4.3), 1.0spg, FGP: 61.9%, 3PT: 53.8%, FT: 88.9%
Italian League Semifinals -2010
Italian League Regular Season Runner-Up -2010
Qualifications to European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) 2011 -2010: 8 games: 10.6ppg, 3.1rpg, APG-4(4.5), FGP: 42.9%, 3PT: 40.9%, FT: 70.0%
Eurocup Quarterfinals -2011, 16
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Lithuania -2011: 5 games: 13.0ppg, 1.8rpg, 4.4apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 35.0%, FT: 82.4%
Polish Cup Winner -2012 (MVP), 15, 17 (MVP), 21
Eurobasket.com All-Polish League Domestic Player of the Year -2012, 13, 14
Eurobasket.com All-Polish League First Team -2012, 13, 14, 15
Qualifications to European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) 2013 -2012: 8 games: 10.1ppg, 2.3rpg, 4.6apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 56.0%, 3PT: 30.3%, FT-1(95.8%)
Polish League Supercup Finalist -2013
Polish League Champion -2013, 15, 16, 17, 20
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Slovenia -2013: 5 games: 4.8ppg, 1.4rpg, APG-3(5.6apg)
Polish Supercup Finalist -2014, 17, 18
Eurobasket.com All-Polish League Guard of the Year -2014
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) -2015: 6 games: 3.0ppg, 1.7rpg, 2.3apg
Polish Supercup Winner -2016, 21 (MVP)
Polish Cup Finalist -2016, 18
Polish League Regular Season Champion -2016, 21
Qualifications to European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) 2017 -2016: 6 games: 4.7ppg, 2.8apg
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) -2017: 5 games: 6.8ppg, 3.4rpg, 4.4apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 31.3%, 3PT-3(63.6%), FT: 75.0%
FIBA World Cup 2019 Qualifiers -2019: 10 games: 6.6ppg, 1.9rpg, 4.9apg, FGP: 52.0%, 3PT: 54.5%, FT: 80.0%
World Cup in China -2019: 8 games: 2.5ppg, 2.5apg
FIBA EuroBasket 2022 Qualifiers -2021: 5 games: 4.8ppg, 2.4rpg, 4.2apg
VTB United League Quarterfinals -2021
FIBA Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas (Lithuania) -2021 (Semifinals): 3 games: 2.7ppg, 1.0rpg, 3.3apg
FIBA Europe Cup Quarterfinals -2022
FIBA Eurobasket 2025 Pre-Qualifiers -2023: 2 games: 1.0ppg, 1.0rpg, 1.5apg, 1.5spg