Romeo Travis 37512 (2022-2022: Z*Mid-American U.)
| Before |
| 37512 | 83 | Cantu | 0 | 0 |
|
| 37512 | 22799 | St.Vincent-St.Mary | 1999 | 2003 |
|
| 37512 | 487 | Akron | 2003 | 2007 |
|
| 37512 | 1353 | Alerta TRLV | 2007 | 2007 |
|
| 37512 | 2006 | CB Huelva | 2007 | 2008 |
|
| 37512 | 127 | Ulm | 2007 | 2009 |
|
| 37512 | 447 | Tuebingen | 2009 | 2010 |
|
| 37512 | 21825 | E.Mac.Netanya | 2010 | 2011 |
|
| 37512 | 1630 | Victoria | 2010 | 2011 |
|
| 37512 | 85 | Galil Gilboa | 2011 | 2012 |
|
| 37512 | 188 | KK Zadar | 2012 | 2013 |
|
| 37512 | 4184 | Khimik | 2013 | 2014 |
|
| 37512 | 17510 | Krasny Oktyabr | 2014 | 2015 |
|
| 37512 | 1816 | Alaska Aces | 2015 | 2015 |
|
| 37512 | 423 | Strasbourg | 2015 | 2017 |
|
| 37512 | 346 | Le Mans | 2017 | 2018 |
|
| 37512 | 19615 | Mono Vampire | 2019 | 2019 |
|
| 37512 | 1817 | Magnolia | 2019 | 2020 |
|
| 37512 | 8 | Limoges | 2020 | 2022 |
|
Born: Dec.10, 1984 in Akron, OH
In 2016 received FYR Macedonia passport
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2002-2003: Akron, OH / St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
2003-2004: The University of Akron (NCAA): 28 games: 7.6ppg, 5.4rpg, 1.3apg
2004-2005: The University of Akron (NCAA, starting five): 29 games: 11.9ppg, 7.4rpg, 2.1apg, 1.2spg, 1.6bpg, FGP: 52.6%, 3FGP: 50%
2005-2006: The University of Akron (NCAA, starting five): 33 games: 13.8ppg, 6.8rpg, 1.9apg, 1.0spg, FG: 52.4%, 3PT: 31.3%, FT: 64.7%
2006-2007: The University of Akron (NCAA, starting five): 32 games: 14.9ppg, 5.9rpg, 1.7apg, 1.0spg, 2.0bpg, FGP: 52.3%, 3Pts: 37.5%, FT: 67.3%
2007 April: Portsmouth Invitational Tournament (Tidewater Sealants team)
2007 July: NBA Summer League in Las Vegas (Cleveland Cavaliers)
2007: Drafted by Atlanta Krunk (CBA,5rd(44))
2007-2008: Alerta Cantabria Lobos (Spain-LEB Gold): Spanish League: 8 games: 3.4ppg, 1.8rpg; left in Dec.'07: 8 games 27 points, 14 reb, then moved to Ciudad de Huelva (Spain-LEB Gold): 2 games: 3.5ppg, 3.5rpg, 1.0bpg; left after 2 games: in Feb.'08 signed at ratiopharm Ulm (Germany-1.Bundesliga, starting five): 10 games: 10.8ppg, 5.1rpg, 2FGP: 46.3%, 3PT: 20.0%, FT: 73.3%
2008 July: NBA Summer League in Las Vegas (Cleveland Cavaliers)
2008-2009: ratiopharm Ulm (1.Bundesliga, starting five): 36 games: 12.2ppg, 5.4rpg, 1.3apg, FGP: 51.0%, 3PT: 30.8%, FT: 64.9%
2009-2010: Walter Tigers Tuebingen (Germany-1.Bundesliga, starting five): 34 games: 14.4ppg, 6.5rpg, 1.7apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 51.4%, 3PT: 39.6%, FT: 73.0%
2010-2011: Elitzur Netanya (Israel-Premier League, starting five): EuroChallenge: 10 games: 15.9ppg, 7.4rpg, 1.7apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 43.8%, 3PT: 50.0%, FT: 68.1%; Israeli League: 28 games: 14.5ppg, 7.2rpg, 1.4apg, 1.1spg, BPG-4(1.5), FGP: 50.9%, 3PT: 18.2%, FT: 71.1%
2011-2012: Altshuler Saham Galil Gilboa (Israel-Premier League, starting five): Balkan League: 9 games: 13.4ppg, 6.6rpg, 2.2apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 53.8%, 3PT: 40.0%, FT: 63.0%; Israeli League: 28 games: 17.9ppg, 6.6rpg, 2.5apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 57.0%, 3PT: 27.8%, FT: 75.6%
2012-2013: KK Zadar (Croatia-A1): 19 games: 13.7ppg, 6.7rpg, 2.3apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 34.5%, FT: 72.5%; Adriatic League: 25 games: PPG-4(14.7), RPG-2(7.8), 2.1apg, 1.4spg, FGP: 49.0%, 3PT: 32.0%, FT: 68.1%
2013-2014: Khimik-OPZ Yuhzny (Ukraine-Superleague, starting five): 34 games: 10.2ppg, 5.1rpg, 2.6apg, 1.1spg, FGP: 44.9%, 3PT: 35.3%, FT: 71.4%; Eurocup: 18 games: 12.3ppg, 5.6rpg, 1.9apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 48.1%, 3PT: 41.4%, FT: 75.5%
2014-2015: Krasny Oktyabr Volgograd (Russia-VTB United League, starting five): Eurocup: 16 games: 14.4ppg, 7.2rpg, 1.8apg, 1.4spg, 2FGP: 63.0%, 3FGP: 31.8%, FT: 84.8%; VTB United League: 24 games: 11.5ppg, 6.0rpg, 2.2apg, 1.1spg, 2FGP: 53.2%, 3FGP: 33.9%, FT: 78.0%
2015: Alaska Aces (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Governor's Cup: 19 games: 22.6ppg, 11.8rpg, 3.6apg, SPG-3(1.8), 1.2bpg, FGP: 51.5%, 3PT: 28.2%, FT: 80.0%
2015-2016: Strasbourg IG (France-ProA): Euroleague: 6 games: 5.8ppg, 3.8rpg, 1.3apg, 2FGP: 57.1%; French ProA: 6 games: 7.3ppg, 5.2rpg, 2.5apg, 2FGP: 45.7%, FT: 75.0%, left in Nov.'15, in Dec.'15 moved to Le Mans Sarthe Basket (France-ProA, starting five): 25 games: 12.1ppg, 7.3rpg, 1.9apg, FGP: 45.2%, 3PT: 42.9%, FT: 76.6%
2016-2017: Acqua Vitasnella Cantu (Italy-Serie A): 6 games: 6.0ppg, 4.7rpg, 1.9apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 46.2%, 3PT: 12.5%, FT: 79.3%, left in Nov.'16, later that month moved to Strasbourg IG (France-ProA, starting five): 40 games: 9.2ppg, 5.7rpg, 2.6apg, FGP: 48.6%, 3PT: 14.3%, FT: 65.9%; BCL: 11 games: 8.9ppg, 3.8rpg, 2.3apg, 2FGP: 63.6%, 3FGP: 33.3%, FT: 40.0%
2017-2018: Le Mans Sarthe Basket (France-ProA, starting five): 46 games: 11.4ppg, 4.6rpg, 2.4apg, FGP: 47.9%, 3PT: 28.9%, FT: 78.6%
2018: Magnolia Hotshots (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Governor's Cup: 22 games: 24.3ppg, RPG-4(14.0), 4.7apg, SPG-2(2.0), FGP: 47.6%, 3PT: 33.8%, FT: 76.1%
2019: Mono Vampire Bangkok (Thailand-TBL, starting five): ASEAN League: 14 games: 15.3ppg, 11.7rpg, 5.4apg, 1.7spg, 1.1bpg, FGP: 51.5%, 3PT: 20.0%, FT: 62.7%
2019: Magnolia Hotshots (Philippines-PBA, starting five): Governor's Cup: 11 games: 22.2ppg, RPG-4(13.8), 4.9apg, SPG-5(2.2), BPG-3(2.0), FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 23.9%, FT: 77.5%
2020: Mid-American Unity (The Basketball Tournament)
2020-2021: Limoges CSP Elite (France-Jeep ELITE ProA): 5 games: 5.4ppg, 2.6rpg, 1.0spg, FGP: 38.9%, 3PT: 25.0%, FT: 70.0%; BCL: 2 games: 8.5ppg, 6.0rpg, 2.5apg, 1.0spg, left in Mar.'21
2022: Mid-American Unity (The Basketball Tournament)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
All-MAC Second Team -2005
MAC East Division Regular Season Runner-Up -2006
MAC Tournament Semifinals -2006
All-MAC First Team -2006, 07
NABC All-NCAA District 10 Second Team -2007
MAC All-Tournament Team -2007
All-MAC Player of the Year -2007
MAC East Division Regular Season Champion -2007
MAC Tournament Finalist -2007
Eurobasket.com AlI-German Bundesliga Honorable Mention -2010
Israeli Cup Finalist -2011
Eurobasket.com All-Israeli League Second Team -2011
Israeli Premier League All-Star Game -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Balkan League Forward of thr Year -2012
Eurobasket.com AlI-Balkan League First Team -2012
Eurobasket.com Balkan League All-Imports Team -2012
Balkan League Champion -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Israeli League Player of the Year -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Israeli League Forward of the Year -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Israeli League First Team -2012
Eurobasket.com Israeli League All-Imports Team -2012
Israeli Premier League Regular Season Runner-Up -2012
Croatian Cup Semifinals -2013
Eurobasket.com All-Adriatic League Second Team -2013
Eurobasket.com Adriatic League All-Imports Team -2013
Croatian Al League Finalist -2013
Croatian Al League Regular Season Runner-Up -2013
Eurobasket.com All-Croatian A1 Liga First Team -2013
Eurobasket.com Croatian A1 Liga All-Imports Team -2013
Ukrainian Superleague Regular Season Champion -2014
Ukrainian Superleague Finalist -2014
Eurobasket.com All-Ukrainian Superleague Honorable Mention -2014
Eurobasket.com All-EuroCup Third Team -2015
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Commissioner's Cup Forward of the Year -2015
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Commissioner's Cup Import Player of the Year -2015
Asia-Basket.com AlI-PBA Commissioner's Cup lst Team -2015
PBA Governor's Cup Regular Season Champion -2015
PBA Governor's Cup Finalist -2015
Eurobasket.com All-French ProA Third Team -2016
French League Regular Season Runner-Up -2016
French League Finalist -2016
French Leaders Cup Semifinals -2016
Eurobasket.com All-French ProA Bosman/Cotonou Player of the Year -2017
Eurobasket.com All-French ProA Second Team -2017
French Leaders Cup Finalist -2018
Eurobasket.com All-French ProA Finals Co-MVP -2018
Eurobasket.com All-French ProA Forward of the Year -2018
Eurobasket.com All-French ProA First Team -2018
Eurobasket.com French ProA All-Imports Team -2018
French League Champion -2018
Asia-Basket.com All-PBA Governor's Cup Second Team -2018, 19
PBA Governor's Cup Champion -2018
ASEAN League Semifinals -2019
Eurobasket.com All-Adriatic League Import Player of the Year -l3