Tomcho Sokolov 39812 (2021-2023: USY Bisons)

Before
398127874Steaua00
398121667Feni Industries00
398128437ABA Strumica20032016
39812625Dinamo20092010
398122624Magnitogorsk20102011
398122877JS Kairouan20112012
3981213391Pi Koleji Ankara20122013
398122764SKP Banska Bystrica20132014
398125340Spisski Rytieri Nova Ves20132014
3981213428Celik20142015
398121567Maribor20142015
398124968Kozuv20152016
398121429Morges20172021
After
398127874Steaua Turabo
398121667Feni Industries
398128437ABA Strumica
39812625Dinamo
398122624Magnitogorsk
398122877JS Kairouan
3981213391Pi Koleji Ankara
398122764SKP Banska Bystrica
398125340Spisski Rytieri Nova Ves
3981213428Celik
398121567Maribor
398124968Kozuv
398121429Morges
Born: March 1, 1984
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
1998-1999: Nemetali Ograzden junior team
1999-2000: Nemetali Ograzden (D1)
2000-2001: Nemetali Ograzden
2001-2002: Nemetali Ograzden (starting five)
2002-2003: Hiron Botinec Zagreb (Croatia-A1, today Cedevita): 7.0ppg, 5.0rpg
2003-2004: Polo Trade - Strumica / Macedonia
2004-2005: Atletico Clube de Portugal (Portugal-Proliga): 5 games: 13.8ppg, 11.2rpg
2005-2006: Strumica 2005 (D1)
2006-2007: Strumica 2005 (D1)
2007-2008: Strumica 2005 (Superleague): FIBA EuroCup: 3 games: 0pts, 1.0rpg; in Feb.'08 moved to CSU Asesoft Ploiesti (Romania-Division A)
2008-2009: CSA Steaua Turabo Bucuresti (Romania-Div.B, starting five) 18.4ppg. 11.5rpg
2009-2010: CS Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania-Division A, starting five): 30 games: 9.7ppg, 7.2rpg, 1.1apg, FGP: 48.7%, 3PT: 40.0%, FT: 61.7%
2010-2011: Metallurg-University Magnitogorsk (Russia-Superleague), left during the season: 6 games: 3.3ppg, 2.3rpg, 2FGP: 33.3%, FT: 61.5%
2011-2012: In Feb.'12 signed at J.S.Kairouan (Tunisia-D1, starting five)
2012-2013: Pi Koleji Ankara (Turkey-TB2L, starting five): 16 games: 6.6ppg, 5.4rpg, FGP: 43.9%, FT: 54.1%, left in Jan.'13
2013: Elite European Basketball Showcase in Pula (Croatia)
2013-2014: SKP Banska Bystrica (Slovakia-Extraliga): 12 games: 5.8ppg, 4.6rpg, 1.0apg, 2FGP: 49.1%, FT: 48.5%, in Jan.'14 moved to BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves (Slovakia-Extraliga, starting five): 10 games: 6.6ppg, 5.2rpg, FGP: 42.9%, 3PT: 50.0%, FT: 54.5%
2014-2015: KK Strumica (Prva Liga): 7 games: 15.3ppg, 11.1rpg, 1.9apg, 1.7bpg, 2FGP: 42.9%, 3FGP: 33.3%, FT: 71.4%, in Jan.'15 moved to OKK Celik Zenica (Bosnia-Division I): 3 games: 9.7ppg, 3.3rpg, in Mar.'15 joined KK Maribor Nova KBM (Slovenia-Telemach League, starting five): 4 games: 8.0ppg, 5.8rpg, 1.5apg
2015-2016: KK Kozuv Gevgelija (FYR Macedonia-Prva Liga): 11 games: 3.0ppg, 3.4rpg; Balkan League: 6 games: 2.7ppg, 2.2rpg, left in Jan.'16, in Feb.'16 moved to KK Strumica (FYR Macedonia-Prva Liga, starting five): 13 games: 10.0ppg, 4.8rpg, FGP: 40.7%, 3PT: 42.3%, FT: 54.8%
2017-2018: Morges-Saint-Prex BBC (Switzerland-LNB, starting five), only pre-season
2021-2022: USY Bisons (Switzerland-NL1)
2022-2023: USY Bisons (Switzerland-NL1)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
FYR Macedonian U16 National Team -2001
FYR Macedonian U18 National Team -2002
Macedonian League Regular Season Champion -2007
Macedonian League Champion -2007
Macedonian Cup Finalist -2007, 08
Macedonian League Regular Season Runner-Up -2008
Macedonian League Finalist -2008
Romanian League Champion -2008
Romanina Cup Winner - 08
Arab Club Championship -2012 (Finalist)