Jose Maria Balmon 41347 (2019-2019: Caceres)
| Before |
| 41347 | 2778 | Oh!Tels ULB | 0 | 0 |
|
| 41347 | 2779 | UB La Palma | 2003 | 2004 |
|
| 41347 | 2779 | UB La Palma | 2003 | 2004 |
|
| 41347 | 258 | CB Murcia | 2004 | 2004 |
|
| 41347 | 3564 | Plasencia | 2005 | 2006 |
|
| 41347 | 603 | Cajasol Sevilla | 2006 | 2007 |
|
| 41347 | 1511 | Cal.Farho Gijon | 2007 | 2008 |
|
| 41347 | 1511 | Cal.Farho Gijon | 2007 | 2008 |
|
| 41347 | 239 | Palma A.Magica | 2007 | 2008 |
|
| 41347 | 318 | Manresa | 2008 | 2009 |
|
| 41347 | 259 | Leche Rio BL | 2009 | 2010 |
|
| 41347 | 2011 | CB Las Rozas | 2011 | 2012 |
|
| 41347 | 1330 | Guadalajara | 2012 | 2013 |
|
| 41347 | 15858 | Azuqueca | 2013 | 2015 |
|
| 41347 | 3215 | Viten Getafe | 2014 | 2015 |
|
| 41347 | 3204 | Real Canoe | 2015 | 2016 |
|
| 41347 | 2337 | Algeciras | 2017 | 2019 |
|
| 41347 | 3919 | Caceres | 2019 | 2019 |
|
| 41347 | 257 | CB Caceres | 2019 | 2019 |
|
Born: May 27, 1981
Full name: Jose Maria Balmon Calvente
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2000-2001: Estudiantes Madrid U20 team
2001-2002: Estudiantes Madrid U20 team
2002-2003: Universidad Complutense (LEB1): 30 games: 3.1ppg, 2.8rpg, 2ast
2003-2004: U.B. La Palma (LEB1): 38 games: 6.5ppg, 3.4rpg
2004-2005: Polaris World Murcia (LEB): 10 games: 2.3ppg, 1.7rpg, in Dec.'04 moved to C.B. Plasencia Galco (LEB1): 16 games: 2.1ppg, 3.7rpg
2005-2006: CB Plasencia Galco (LEB): 34 games: 5.4ppg, 5.1rpg, 2FGP: 44.0%, 3PT: 45.5%, FT: 53.6%, played also at C.B. Plasencia Galco (LEB)
2006-2007: Caja San Fernando Sevilla (Liga ACB): 14 games: 0.7ppg
2007-2008: Palma Aqua Magica (LEB Gold): 10 games: 8.8ppg, 4.2rpg, 1.2spg, 2FGP: 48.0%, 3PT: 33.0%, FT: 68.0%, in Jan.'08 moved to Calefacciones Farho Gijon (LEB Silver): 22 games: 7.5ppg, 3.7rpg, 2FGP: 46.0%, 3PT: 42.0%, FT: 62.0%
2008-2009: Ricoh Manresa (Liga ACB): 14 games: 1.8ppg
2009-2010: Leche Rio Breogan Lugo (LEB Gold): 35 games: 2.8ppg, 1.7rpg
2010-2011: Fundacion Adepal Alcazar (LEB Gold, starting five): 29 games: 2.4ppg, 2.3rpg
2011-2012: CB Las Rozas (LEB Silver, starting five): 26 games: 14.0ppg, RPG-1(8.3), 2.5apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 48.0%, 3PT: 32.6%, FT: 75.9%
2012-2013: Ceba Guadalajara (LEB Silver): 20 games: PPG-5(14.1), RPG-3(8.8), 1.7apg, SPG-5(1.8), FGP: 46.1%, 3PT: 22.5%, FT: 68.0%
2013-2014: Alza Basket Azuqueca (EBA, starting five): 21 games: 17.4ppg, 9.8rpg, 3.4apg, 2.6spg, 2FGP: 50.2%, 3PT: 32.1%, FT: 73.6%
2014-2015: Alza Basket Azuqueca (EBA, starting five), in Oct.'14 signed at Fundacion Baloncesto Fuenlabrada Madrid (LEB Silver, starting five): 3 games: 10.7ppg, 3.7rpg, 1.3apg, 1.0spg, later that month moved to Alza Basket Azuqueca (EBA): 19 games: 19.5ppg, 10.5rpg, 4.3apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 44.4%, 3PT: 52.0%, FT: 65.6%
2015-2016: CB Linense La Linea (EBA, starting five): 14 games: 19.1ppg, 9.6rpg, 4.1apg, 1.5spg, 2FGP: 52.1%, 3FGP: 40.4%, FT: 65.8%, in Feb.'16 moved to Real Canoe Madrid (EBA): 3 games: 15.7ppg, 7.0rpg, 2.3apg
2016-2017: CB Benahavis Costa del Sol (1ยช Nac)
2017-2018: ICOM UDEA Algeciras (EBA, starting five): 27 games: 14.9ppg, 7.4rpg, 2.0apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 45.2%, 3PT: 35.8%, FT: 76.7%
2018-2019: C.D. UDEA Baloncesto Algeciras (EBA): 4 games: 6.8ppg, 5.8rpg, 2.3apg, 1.0spg, in Feb.'19 moved to San Antonio Caceres Creativa (EBA, starting five): 4 games: 10.3ppg, 7.0rpg, 1.0apg, 1.3spg, 1.0bpg, later that month signed at Caceres Patrimonio de la Humanidad (LEB Gold): 1 game: 2pts, left shortly
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Spanish U20 Championship Semifinals -2001
Spanish LEB1 Semifinals -2003
Spanish LEB Silver Finalist -2008
Eurobasket.com All-Spanish LEB Silver Center of the Year -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Spanish LEB Silver Honorable Mention -2012
Eurobasket.com Spanish LEB Silver All-Domestic Players Team -2012, 13
Spanish LEB Silver Cup Winner -2013
Spanish LEB Silver Play-Off Semifinals -2013
Eurobasket.com All-Spanish LEB Silver Second Team -2013
Eurobasket.com All-Spanish EBA Honorable Mention -2014, 16