Kamil Wojciak 41365 (2020-2026: MKS DG 2)

Before
413653377Kozienice00
413654115AZS PR Radom00
41365110Tarnow20052006
4136562Inowroclaw20052007
413655842Tarnowo Podg.20072008
413658133Mickiewicz20092010
413658133Mickiewicz-R.20112014
4136574Zaglebie20142019
4136516219AZS AGH KR20192020
After
413653377Kozienice
413654115AZS Radom
41365110Tarnow
4136562Inowroclaw
413655842Tarnowo Podg.
413658133Mickiewicz
4136574Zaglebie
4136516219AZS AGH KR
Born: Nov.15, 1985
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
Kosz 2000 Sosnowiec
2001-2002: SMS PZKosz Warka (2Liga)
2002-2003: SMS PZKosz Warka (1Liga, starting five)
2003-2004: SMS PZKosz Warka (1Liga, starting five): 19 games: 11.1ppg, 2.1rpg
2004-2005: AZS Politechnika Radomska (1Liga, starting five): 28 games: 12.0ppg, 3.0rpg, 2.3apg, 1.0spg, 2FGP: 51.3%, 3FGP: 34.5%
2005-2006:(DBL): 7 games: 0.3ppg; played also at SSA Notec Inowroclaw(DBL): 11 games: 8.9ppg, 1.9rpg, 1.6apg, 2FGP: 45.7%, 3PT: 33.3%, FT: 66.7%
2006-2007: Sportino Inowroclaw (1Liga)
2007-2008: 4 YOU Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne (1Liga)
2009-2010: AZS AWF Katowice (1Liga, starting five): 22 games: 7.2ppg, 1.4rpg, 1.4apg, FGP: 44.6%, 3PT: 28.6%, FT: 77.8%
2011-2012: AZS AWF Katowice: 6 games: 2.7ppg, 2.3rpg, 2.2apg
2012-2013: AZS AWF Katowice (2Liga): 26 games: 4.5ppg, 1.3rpg
2013-2014: KK AZS AWF Katowice (2Liga): 20 games: 5.1ppg, 1.7rpg, 1.2apg, FGP: 40.9%, 3PT: 31.3%, FT: 75.0%
2014-2015: Zaglebie Sosnowiec (1Liga): 25 games: 3.6ppg, 1.1rpg, 1.5apg
2015-2016: Zaglebie Sosnowiec (2Liga, starting five): 25 games: 14.4ppg, 3.8rpg, 3.0apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 48.8%, 3PT: 30.9%, FT: 75.0%
2016-2017: Zaglebie Sosnowiec (2Liga, starting five): 22 games: 12.5ppg, 4.6rpg, 3.5apg, 1.2spg, FGP: 44.1%, 3PT: 27.1%, FT: 78.8%
2017-2018: Zaglebie Sosnowiec (2Liga, starting five): 25 games: 15.6ppg, 5.0rpg, 5.9apg, 1.4spg, FGP: 45.6%, 3PT: 38.0%, FT: 86.5%
2018-2019: Zaglebie Sosnowiec (2Liga, starting five): 28 games: 16.8ppg, 4.9rpg, APG-5(7.3), 1.1spg, FGP: 55.4%, 3PT: 36.2%, FT: 80.6%
2019-2020: AZS AGH Oknoplast Krakow (2Liga, starting five): 19 games: 8.7ppg, 1.8rpg, 2.1apg, FGP: 48.8%, 3PT: 37.0%, FT: 66.7%
2020-2021: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Second Team (2Liga): 17 games: 9.2ppg, 4.7rpg, 4.7apg, FGP: 43.8%, 3PT: 31.3%, FT: 76.9%
2021-2022: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Second Team (2Liga, starting five): 20 games: 4.3ppg, 3.3rpg, 1.8apg
2022-2023: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Second Team (2Liga, starting five): 28 games: 9.1ppg, 3.3rpg, 3.1apg, FGP: 52.4%, 3PT: 34.0%, FT: 88.9%
2023-2024: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Second Team (2Liga, starting five): 28 games: 6.8ppg, 3.4rpg, 5.6apg, FGP: 41.6%, 3PT: 25.6%, FT: 74.5%
2024-2025: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza Second Team (2Liga, starting five): 23 games: 4.4ppg, 2.6rpg, 5.9apg
2025-2026: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza 2nd team (2Liga): 25 games: 3.2ppg, 2.5rpg, 5.2apg
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Polish U16 National Team -2001
Polish U18 National Team -2001-02
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) U18 in Germany -2002
Polish 1Liga Semifinals -2007
Polish 2Liga Group B Semifinals -2012, 14
Polish 2Liga Group B Regular Season Champion -2013
Polish 2Liga Group B Finalist -2013
Eurobasket.com All-Polish 2Liga Honorable Mention -2019
Polish 2Liga Group C Runner-Up -2020