Patrick Nanut 43481 (2016-2020: Gorizia Dinamo)

Before
434812102Treviglio00
434811687Gorizia Din.00
434815063Fidenza20062010
434817012Molfetta20082009
434817144Corno di Ros.20102013
4348120801Romans20142015
4348111371Gorizia Dinamo20182020
After
434812102Intertrasport TR
434811687Solari Gorizia
434811687Ardita Gorizia
434811687US Gorizia
434811687US Gorizia
434815063Fidenza
434817012Molfetta
434817144Corno di Ros.
4348120801Romans
4348111371Gorizia Dinamo
Born: May 23, 1978 in Gorizia
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook:
A natural born scorer, who can play the point or the 2 position, everytime heading to the basket for first, thanks to an incredible offesive talent; however, year after year he improved his defensive and passing skills, losing some of his "crazy horse" kind of play; now, he seems ready for upper levels;
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
95/96 Cividale (Italy-B2)
96/97 Cividale (Italy-B2)
97/98 Cividale (Italy-B2)
1998: Gradisca d' Isonzo (B2)
98/99 Cividale (Italy-B2)
99/00 Udine (Italy-B1) 26 games: 4.8ppg, 0.6rpg, 0.3apg
00/01 Fosombrone (Italy-B2) 21 games: 18.1ppg, 4.2rpg, 0.5rpg
2001-2002: Gorizia (B1, starting five)
2002-2003: Solari Gorizia (B1, starting five): 24 games: 16.4ppg, 4.9rpg, 2.1apg
2003-2004: Basket Terra Sarda Olbia (B1, starting five): 6 games: 9.5ppg, 4.7rpg, 1.0apg: released in Nov.'03, then joined Nuova Pallacanestro Gorizia (B1, starting five): 22 games: 20.8ppg, 5.5rpg, 2.4apg
2004-2005: Mylena Treviglio (B1, starting five): 35 games: 11.9ppg, 4.8rpg, 2.0apg, 1.9spg, 2FGP: 48.2%, 3FGP: 29.6%
2005-2006: Mylena Treviglio (B1, starting five): 30 games: 16.0ppg, 4.3rpg, 1.7apg, 1.9spg, 2FGP: 48.2%, 3PT: 25.3%, FT: 78.4%
2006-2007: Santini Fidenza (B1, starting five): 30 games: 15.2ppg, 3.7rpg, 2.5apg, 2.2spg, 2FGP: 53.5%, 3PT: 24.7%, FT: 69.9%
2007-2008: Fulgor Fidenza (B1, starting five): 26 games: 15.7ppg, 3.0rpg, 4.1apg, 1.7spg, 2FGP: 47.9%, 3PT: 30.6%, FT: 70.1%
2008-2009: Centro Auto Ford Molfetta (A dilettanti, starting five): 24 games: 13.3ppg, 2.5rpg, 2.8apg, 1.5spg, 2FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 28.1%, FT: 78.1%
2009-2010: Siram Fidenza (A dilettanti): 27 games: 16.1ppg, 4.6rpg, 2.8apg, 2.6spg, 2FGP: 44.0%, 3PT: 26.0%, FT: 69.0%
2010-2011: Calligaris Corno di Rosazzo (B dilettanti): 26 games: 16.1ppg, 4.9rpg, 5.6apg, 1.1spg, 2FGP: 46.1%, 3PT: 30.2%, FT: 76.3%
2011-2012: Calligaris Corno di Rosazzo (Nazionale B, starting five)
2012-2013: Calligaris Corno di Rosazzo (Nazionale B)
2014-2015: Romans (Serie C2, starting five)
2015-2016: Ardita Gorizia (Serie C, starting five)
2017-2018: Ermetris Dinamo Gorizia (Serie C Silver, starting five)
2018-2019: Ermetris Dinamo Gorizia (Serie C, starting five)
2019-2020: Ermetris Dinamo Gorizia (Serie C, starting five)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Italian Cadet NT -1994
Italian B1 Semifinals -2005, 06, 07
Italian Nazionale B Group B Regular Season Runner-Up -2012
Italian Nazionale B Group B Play-Off Runner-Up -2012
Italian Serie C Gold Group Veneto FVG Semifinals -2016
Italian Serie C Silver Group Friuli Venezia Giulia Semifinals -2018