Leonardo Zaccariello 47551 (2015-2017: Cecina)
| Before |
| 47551 | 274 | Pistoia | 0 | 0 |
|
| 47551 | 2311 | Latina | 0 | 0 |
|
| 47551 | 2059 | Miroradici VG | 2008 | 2009 |
|
| 47551 | 5404 | Ferentino | 2009 | 2010 |
|
| 47551 | 5190 | Omegna | 2010 | 2011 |
|
| 47551 | 285 | AcegasAps TR | 2011 | 2012 |
|
| 47551 | 17629 | Barese | 2012 | 2013 |
|
| 47551 | 2123 | Givova Scafati | 2013 | 2015 |
|
Born: Sep.21, 1982 in Massa Marittina (Ita)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook:
A natural shooting guard, who can score in penetration or hit a three pointer; needs to add some discipline to his game, and to add some point guard skills, because his limitred size prevents him to play the 2 position at higher level;
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2001-2002: Bini Viaggi Cecina (B2)
2002-2003: Bini Viaggi Cecina (B2)
2003-2004: Cassa Risparmio Pistoia (B1, starting five): 30 games: 15.1ppg, 3.8rpg
2004-2005: Cassa Risparmio Pistoia (B1, starting five): 36 games: 12.3ppg, 4.4rpg, 1.7apg, 1.4spg, 2FGP: 51.7%, 3FGP: 35.5%
2005-2006: Asso Vivaisti Pistoia (B1, starting five): 30 games: 13.1ppg, 5rpg, 1.3apg, 1.8spg, 2FGP: 48.8%, 3PT: 37.6%, FT: 81.3%
2006-2007: Power Dry Pistoia (B1, starting five): 30 games: 7.9ppg, 3.5rpg, 1.0apg, 1.4spg, 2FGP: 55.6%, 3PT: 40.4%, FT: 55.9%
2007-2008: Carmatic Pistoia (Lega2): 19 games: 1.9ppg; left in March'08, then moved to Benacquista Ass. Latina (B1, starting five): 5 games: 8.8ppg, 4.6rpg, 2.4apg, 2.0spg
2008-2009: MiroRadici Finance Vigevano (A dilettanti, starting five): 24 games: 9.6ppg, 5.2rpg, 1.9apg, 2.5spg, 2FGP: 51.9%, 3PT: 39.8%, FT: 80.0%
2009-2010: FMC Ferentino (A dilettanti, starting five): 21 games: 10.6ppg, 4.9rpg, 1.5apg, 1.8spg, 2FGP: 62.0%, 3PT: 36.0%, FT: 87.0%
2010-2011: Paffoni Omegna (A dilettanti, starting five): 29 games: 7.0ppg, 3.7rpg, 2.2apg, 2.1spg, FGP: 53.9%, 3PT: 34.1%, FT: 74.4%
2011-2012: Acegas Aps Trieste (Nazionale A, starting five): 44 games: 8.2ppg, 4.3rpg, 1.2apg, 1.7spg, FGP: 48.1%, 3PT: 34.7%, FT: 69.1%
2012-2013: Madogas Natural Energy BNB (Nazionale B, starting five)
2013-2014: Givova Scafati Basket (Nazionale B, starting five): 29 games: 8.8ppg, 5.0rpg, 2.5apg, FGP: 55.6%, 3PT: 38.1%, FT: 79.2%
2014-2015: Givova Scafati Basket (A2 Silver): 25 games: 3.2ppg, 2.7rpg, 1.1apg
2015-2016: GR Service Cecina (Serie B, starting five): 29 games: 4.6ppg, 3.6rpg, 1.4apg
2016-2017: GR Service Cecina (Serie B): 17 games: 5.5ppg, 4.9rpg, 1.5apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 61.3%, 3PT: 22.8%, FT: 70.8%
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Italian U20 National Team -2002
Italian National Team "B" Nominee -2003
Italian SerieB Semifinals -2005
Italian B1 Champion -2007
Italian B1 Group B Regular Season Runner-Up -2007
A dilettanti Play-Offs Top 4 -2009 (won promottion to Lega2)
Italian Nazionale A Division North-East Regular Season Champion -2012
Italian Nazionale A Semifinals -2012
Italian Nazionale B Cup Semifinals -2013
Italian Nazionale B Group C Regular Season Champion -2013
Italian Nazionale B Group C Play-Off Champion -2013
Italian DNB Group D Regular Season Champion -2014
Italian DNB Group D Champion -2014