Michal Gabinski 49389 (2023-2024: Rzeszow)

Before
493893377Kozienice00
4938958Anwil20042006
4938962Inowroclaw20062008
4938958Anwil20082009
4938971Stal SW20092010
49389130Turow Zgorzelec20102013
493896262Kutno20152017
493895935MKS DG20172019
4938957Slask20192022
4938918506Slask II20202021
4938914402WKK Wroclaw20222023
After
493893377Kozienice
4938958Anwil
4938962Inowroclaw
4938971Stal SW
49389130Turow Zgorzelec
493896262Kutno
493895935MKS DG
4938957Slask
4938918506Slask II
4938914402WKK Wroclaw
Born: Feb.11, 1987 in Stalowa Wola (Poland)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook (2020):
Veteran player with great shooting range and nice versatility, that allows him to play all positions from 2 to 4. Also a good defender and a great worker on the court.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2002-2003: Stal Stalowa Wola (1Liga)
2003-2004: SMS PZKosz Warka (1Liga, starting five): 19 games: 7.4ppg, 5.3rpg
2004-2005: WTK Anwil Wloclawek (EBL): 6 games: 0.7ppg; FIBA Europe League: 2 games: 0pts, 0reb, 0ast; played also with Second Team (3Liga, starting five)
2005-2006: WTK Anwil Wloclawek (DBL): 7 games: 1.6ppg, 1.3rpg; ULEB Cup: 4 games: 3pts, 1.8rpg
2006-2007: Sportino Inowroclaw (1Liga, starting five): 34 games: 8.7ppg, 6.2rpg, 1.1spg, 2FGP: 52.1%, 3PT: 27.5%, FT: 73.9%
2007-2008: Sportino Inowroclaw (1Liga, starting five)
2008-2009: WTK Anwil Wloclawek (PLK): 27 games: 2.0ppg, 1.5rpg
2009-2010: ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola (PLK, starting five): 23 games: 8.5ppg, 5.4rpg, 1.1apg, FGP: 44.3%, 3PT: 29.4%, FT: 85.2%
2010-2011: PGE Turow Zgorzelec (PLK): 41 games: 5.3ppg, 4.1rpg, FGP: 45.7%, 3PT: 30.3%, FT: 73.7%
2011-2012: PGE Turow Zgorzelec (PLK, starting five): left in Nov.'11: 30 games: 3.0ppg, 3.3rpg; EuroCup: 2 games: 0pts, 1.5rpg
2012-2013: PGE Turow Zgorzelec (PLK): 4 games: 0.8ppg, 1.8rpg; Polish TBL: 4 games: 3 points, 1.8rpg; VTB United League: 2 games: 0 points, in Nov.'12 moved to WKS Slask Wroclaw (1Liga): 30 games: 8.1ppg, 6.3rpg, 1.3apg, 1.0spg, BPG-5(1.1), FGP: 46.6%, 3PT: 29.8%, FT: 70.5%
2013-2014: WKS Slask Wroclaw (TBL): 32 games: 5.2ppg, 4.3rpg, FGP: 53.7%, 3PT: 28.0%, FT: 61.5%
2014-2015: WKS Slask Wroclaw (TBL): 33 games: 3.8ppg, 2.8rpg
2015-2016: AZS Polfarmex Kutno (TBL): 35 games: 5.9ppg, 4.4rpg, 1.0apg, FGP: 42.4%, 3PT: 34.3%, FT: 66.7%
2016-2017: AZS Polfarmex Kutno (TBL): 27 games: 5.5ppg, 4.7rpg, 1.1apg, FGP: 41.2%, 3PT: 36.4%, FT: 55.9%
2017-2018: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza (PLK): 33 games: 3.4ppg, 3.1rpg
2018-2019: MKS Dabrowa Gornicza (EBL): 34 games: 5.0ppg, 3.0rpg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 36.2%, FT: 66.7%
2019-2020: WKS Slask Wroclaw (EBL): 22 games: 5.9ppg, 3.1rpg, 1.2apg, FGP: 53.1%, 3PT: 40.7%, FT: 62.5%
2020-2021: TBS Slask Wroclaw (EBL): 40 games: 4.1ppg, 3.1rpg, 1.2apg, played also at WKS Slask Wroclaw Second Team (1Liga): 2 games: 3.0ppg, 5.5rpg, 3.0apg, 1.5spg
2021-2022: WKS Slask Wroclaw (EBL): 26 games: 1.3ppg, 1.3rpg; Eurocup: 10 games: 2.8ppg, 1.3rpg
2022-2023: WKK Wroclaw (1Liga, starting five): 34 games: 8.6ppg, 4.4rpg, 1.6apg, FGP: 51.1%, 3PT: 30.8%, FT: 73.7%
2023-2024: KKS Resovia Rzeszow (2Liga, starting five): 34 games: 12.3ppg, 6.8rpg, 1.4apg, FGP: 61.6%, 3PT: 37.8%, FT: 66.3%
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Polish U16 National Team -2002
Polish U18 National Team -2003-05
Albert Schweitzer Tournament in Germany (Unofficial World Championship U18) -2004
Polish League Regular Season Runner-Up -2005, 06, 11
Polish League Finalist -2005, 06, 11
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) U18 in Beograd -2005: 8 games: 8.4ppg, 5.4rpg, 0.9apg, 1.4spg, FGP: 42.6%, 3FGP: 16.7%, FT: 54.5%
Polish Cup Semifinals -2006, 09, 11, 19, 22
Polish League U21 All-Star Game -2006
Polish U20 National Team -2006-07
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) U20 Division B in Lisbon (Portugal) -2006 (Semifinals): 8 games: 4.3ppg, 4.0rpg, 1.1apg
Polish 1Liga Semifinals -2007
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) U20 Division B in Warsaw (Poland) -2007: 8 games: 1.9ppg, 1.9rpg
Polish 1Liga Finalist -2008
Polish 1Liga Regular Season Runner-Up -2008
Polish League Semifinals -2009, 12, 21
Polish National Team -2011
Polish PZKosz Cup Semifinals -2013
Polish 1Liga Regular Season Champion -2013
Polish 1Liga Champion -2013
Polish Cup Winner -2014
Polish Supercup Finalist -2015
Polish League Champion -2022
Polish 2Liga Semifinals -2024