Klaudio Ndoja 56487 (2023-2023: Caserta Pap.)

Before
564873958Piacenza UCC00
564876563NPL Basket00
564875999Borgomanero20062007
564873422Capo ORL20072008
564872123Harem Scafati20082009
564872101Fileni BPA Jesi20092010
56487301NaturHouse FR20102011
564871644Enel Brindisi20112013
564874474Vanoli Cremona20132014
56487290Tezenis Verona20142015
564877044Mantova20152016
564876177Virtus Segafredo20162018
564877047Tortona20182019
56487286Unieuro 2.015 F.20192020
5648761559Sebastiani Rieti20202022
56487303Firenze PDrag20222023
5648720599Firenze20222023
After
564873958UCC Piacenza
564876563NPL Basket
564875999Borgomanero
564873422Capo ORL
564872123Harem Scafati
564872101Fileni BPA Jesi
56487301NaturHouse FR
564871644Enel Brindisi
564874474Vanoli Cremona
56487290Tezenis Verona
564877044Mantova
564876177Virtus Segafredo
564877047Tortona
56487286Unieuro 2.015 F.
5648761559Sebastiani Rieti
56487303Firenze PDrag
5648720599Firenze
Born: May 18, 1985 in Shkoder, Albania
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook:
A swingman with a good outside touch who knows how to help his team inside, if needed. Plays with intensity, can be effective immediately coming out from the bench
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2001-2003: Aurora Desio (Italy-B2) Junior team
2002-2003: Assigeco Casalpusterlengo (B2)
2003-2004: Assigeco Casalpusterlengo (B2)
2004-2005: Assigeco Casalpusterlengo (B1): 29 games: 4.4ppg, 1.4rpg
2005-2006: UCC Casalpusterlengo (Italy-B1, starting five), released in Jan.'06: 12 games: 4.4ppg, 1.7rpg, 1spg, then joined Igea Sant' Antimo (Italy-B1): 13 games: 6.4ppg, 2.6rpg, 1.6spg, 2FGP: 58.7%, 3PT: 20.0%, FT: 71.9%
2006-2007: Nobili Rubinetterie Borgomanero (Italy-B2, starting five): 28 games: 17.1ppg, 8.4rpg, 2.0spg, FGP: 50.6%, 3PT: 29.1%, FT: 76.8%
2007-2008: Pierrel Capo d'Orlando (Serie A): 27 games: 3.7ppg, 2.2rpg
2008-2009: Upea Capo d'Orlando (Italy-Serie A): team folded just before the season, in Oct.'08 moved to Harem Scafati (Italy-Lega 2): 35 games: 8.3ppg, 3.5rpg, 1.7spg, FGP: 49.2%, 3PT: 29.2%, FT: 78.6%
2009-2010: Fileni Bpa Jesi (Italy-Lega 2, starting five): 30 games: 11.2ppg, 4.0rpg, 1.6spg, FGP: 44.7%, 3PT: 37.5%, FT: 78.4%
2010-2011: Naturhouse Ferrara (Italy-Lega 2, starting five): 30 games: 14.7ppg, 5.5rpg, 2.1spg, FGP: 38.0%, 3PT: 39.1%, FT: 87.4%
2011-2012: Enel Brindisi (Italy-Lega 2, starting five), left in Feb.'12: 29 games: 11.0ppg, 4.3rpg, 1.5spg, FGP: 46.5%, 3PT: 40.4%, FT: 84.5%
2012-2013: Enel Brindisi (Italy-Serie A): 27 games: 6.5ppg, 2.4rpg, FGP: 38.8%, 3PT: 45.6%, FT: 70.7%, left in May'13
2013-2014: Vanoli Cremona (Italy-Serie A): 28 games: 5.5ppg, 4.8rpg, FGP: 45.8%, 3PT: 35.4%, FT: 81.1%
2014-2015: Tezenis Verona (Italy-Serie A2 Gold, starting five): 29 games: 10.6ppg, 5.9rpg, 1.4apg, FGP: 50.4%, 3PT: 38.0%, FT: 91.9%
2015-2016: Dinamica Generale Mantovana (Italy-Serie A2, starting five): 34 games: 12.5ppg, 5.2rpg, 1.8apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 43.4%, 3PT: 35.5%, FT: 78.9%
2016-2017: Virtus Segafredo Bologna (Italy-Serie A2, starting five): 25 games: 10.1ppg, 4.5rpg, 1.2apg, 1.4spg, FGP: 53.8%, 3PT: 47.0%, FT: 63.6%
2017-2018: Virtus Segafredo Bologna (Italy-Serie A): 26 games: 5.2ppg, 2.2rpg, FGP: 57.6%, 3PT: 37.7%, FT: 79.2%
2018-2019: Bertram Tortona (Italy-Serie A2, starting five): 24 games: 12.1ppg, 5.5rpg, 2.0apg, FGP: 42.3%, 3PT: 33.9%, FT: 78.4%
2019-2020: Unieuro 2.015 Forli (Italy-Serie A2, starting five): 20 games: 8.4ppg, 4.7rpg, 1.1apg, FGP: 49.3%, 3PT: 29.6%, FT: 73.8%
2020-2021: SSD Real Sebastiani Rieti (Italy-Serie B, starting five): 29 games: 16.2ppg, 6.6rpg, 2.0apg, FGP: 46.4%, 3PT: 40.8%, FT-11(92.0%)
2021-2022: SSD Real Sebastiani Rieti (Italy-Serie B, starting five): 27 games: 10.6ppg, 5.3rpg, 1.2apg, FGP: 51.0%, 3PT: 38.5%, FT: 82.1%
2022-2023: Pino Dragons Firenze (Italy-Serie B): 5 games: 16.0ppg, 4.6rpg, 2FGP: 41.4%, 3FGP: 41.5%, FT: 45.5%, in Feb.'23 moved to BLE Juvecaserta Accademy (Italy-Serie B, starting five): 17 games: 10.8ppg, 4.9rpg, 1.0spg, FGP: 49.1%, 3PT: 38.2%, FT: 88.3%
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
Albanian U20 National Team -2003
Italian U20 Finalist -2003
Albanian National Team -2004-06, 09, 12, 17-18
Albanian U20 National Team Nominee -2005
Italian Lega Due Play-Offs Semifinals -2009
Qualifications to European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) 2013 -2012: 8 games: 13.8ppg, 3.6rpg, 1.4apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 36.4%, 3PT: 16.4%, FT: 83.3%
Italian LNP All-Star Game -2015
Italian LNP Cup Winner -2015
Italian LNP Gold Regular Season Champion -2015
Italian Serie A2 Cup Winner -2017
Italian Serie A2 East Regular Season Runner-Up -2017, 20
Italian Serie A2 Champion -2017
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) 2021 Pre-Qualifiers -2019: 4 games: 19.8ppg, 4.5rpg, 1.5apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 53.6%, 3PT: 29.7%, FT: 88.9%
Italian Serie B -2021 (Player of the Week Rd.13)
Italian Serie B Cup Winner -2021 (MVP)
Italian Serie B Group D Regular Season Champion -2021
Italian Serie B Group C Regular Season Runner-Up -2022
Italian Serie B Finalist -2022

88005