Achmadschah Zazai 58612 (2020-2021: Itzehoe)
| Before |
| 58612 | 2557 | Oslebshausen | 0 | 0 |
|
| 58612 | 5500 | Ludwigsburg | 0 | 0 |
|
| 58612 | 40 | Braunschweig | 2005 | 2015 |
|
| 58612 | 41 | Ludwigsburg | 2006 | 2007 |
|
| 58612 | 1767 | Horsens IC | 2007 | 2008 |
|
| 58612 | 5379 | Muenchen Bsk | 2008 | 2009 |
|
| 58612 | 1778 | Artland | 2009 | 2010 |
|
| 58612 | 1167 | Langen | 2009 | 2010 |
|
| 58612 | 1771 | Freiburg | 2009 | 2010 |
|
| 58612 | 1791 | Chemnitz | 2010 | 2011 |
|
| 58612 | 133 | Giessen 46ers | 2011 | 2016 |
|
| 58612 | 450 | Weissenfels | 2016 | 2017 |
|
| 58612 | 5598 | Ehingen | 2018 | 2018 |
|
| 58612 | 19629 | Hamburg | 2018 | 2020 |
|
| 58612 | 5977 | Itzehoe | 2020 | 2021 |
|
Born: Dec.5, 1986 in Afghani family
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Outlook:
He loves to defend the best Point Guard in the opposing team. At times it seems, that he is more excited giving an assist, rather than scoring himself, which is an excellent trade for any Point Guard. He is an excellent leader and teammate on and off the court. A vital addition to any team.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2003-2004: TUS Lichterfelde Berlin (2.Bundesliga): 14 games: 4.4ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.9apg
2004-2005: TUS Lichterfelde Berlin (Regionalliga, starting five): 12 games: 7.1ppg
2005-2006: SG FT/MTV Braunschweig (2.Bundesliga, starting five): 28 games: 6.3ppg, 1.3rpg, 2.2apg, 1.6spg, 2FGP: 48.3%, 3FGP: 26.9%, FT: 75.0%
2006-2007: BSG Ludwigsburg (Germany-Regionalliga): 15 games: 19.3ppg, has also a license for EnBW Ludwigsburg (1. Bundesliga): 12 games: 1.1ppg
2007-2008: Bremen Roosters (Germany-ProA): 14 games: 3.4ppg, 1.1apg, in Jan.'08 signed at Horsens IC (Denmark-Ligaen, starting five): 8 games: 9.8ppg, 3.0rpg, APG-3(4.5), 2.4spg, 2FGP: 44.4%, 3PT: 29.0%, FT: 92.0%
2008-2009: Telemotive Muenchen (Germany-ProB): 25 games: 13.6ppg, 2.4rpg, APG-4(5.5), SPG-5(2.2), FGP: 53.9%, 3PT: 37.7%, FT: 82.4%
2009-2010: Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck (Germany-1.Bundesliga): 3 games: 0pts, in Dec.'09 moved to TV 1862 Langen (Germany-ProA): 4 games: 8.5ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.5apg, 1.3spg; left in Jan.'10, later that month signed at USC Freiburg (Germany-ProA, starting five): 14 games: 10.4ppg, 2.5rpg, APG-5(4.9), SPG-1(2.4), FGP: 54.5%, 3PT: 21.8%, FT: 76.0%
2010-2011: BV Chemnitz 99 (Germany-ProA, starting five): 30 games: 11.6ppg, 2.8rpg, APG-2(5.9), SPG-4(2.1), FGP: 51.6%, 3PT: 34.8%, FT: 64.7%
2011-2012: LTi Giessen 46ers (Germany-1.Bundesliga), left in Jan.'12: 27 games: 3.1ppg, 1.1rpg, 2.0apg
2012-2013: LTi Giessen 46ers (Germany-1.Bundesliga): 27 games: 8.4ppg, 1.9rpg, 3.4apg, FGP: 44.3%, 3PT-1(55.8%), FT: 75.6%
2013-2014: New Yorker Phantoms Braunschweig (Germany-BBL): 27 games: 2.3ppg, 1.3apg
2014-2015: Basketball Loewen Braunschweig (Germany-BBL), in Jan.'15 signed at Giessen 46ers (Germany-ProA): 16 games: 5.1ppg, 1.6rpg, 2.9apg, 1.6spg, FGP: 48.8%, 3PT: 32.0%, FT: 69.2%
2015-2016: Giessen 46ers (Germany-BBL): 26 games: 2.8ppg, 2.1apg
2016-2017: Mitteldeutscher BC Weissenfels (Germany-ProA): 32 games: 7.3ppg, 2.0rpg, 4.6apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 48.4%, 3PT: 38.1%, FT: 92.1%
2017-2018: In Feb.'18 signed at Team Ehingen Urspring (Germany-ProA, starting five): 10 games: 12.4ppg, 2.4rpg, 8.1apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 53.2%, 3PT: 50.0%, FT: 80.6%
2018-2019: Hamburg Towers (Germany-ProA): 41 games: 6.6ppg, 2.0rpg, 4.9apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 51.4%, 3PT: 36.7%, FT: 79.5%
2020-2021: Itzehoe Eagles (Germany-ProB): 13 games: 2.8ppg, 1.2rpg, 4.2apg
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) U20 in Izmir (Turkey) -2006: 8 games: 5.0ppg, 2.1rpg, 3.1apg, 1.9spg
German Cup Semifinals -2007
German Bundesliga Regular Season Runner-Up -2007
German Bundesliga Semifinals -2007
Eurobasket.com German ProA All-Domestic Players Team -2011, 19
German A2 National Team -2014
German ProA Champion -2015, 17, 19
German ProA Regular Season Champion -2017
German 2.Bundesliga Pro B (Group North) Regular Season Runner-Up -2021
German 2.Bundesliga Pro B Finalist -2021
83937