Marko Sutalo 58789 (2019-2020: Koblenz)
| Before |
| 58789 | 2588 | Siroki | 0 | 0 |
|
| 58789 | 1543 | Vojvodina II | 0 | 0 |
|
| 58789 | 5840 | Signal | 2003 | 2004 |
|
| 58789 | 1551 | Vojvodina | 2008 | 2009 |
|
| 58789 | 1746 | Vrsac | 2009 | 2012 |
|
| 58789 | 188 | KK Zadar | 2013 | 2014 |
|
| 58789 | 2790 | Pitesti | 2014 | 2015 |
|
| 58789 | 625 | Dinamo | 2015 | 2017 |
|
| 58789 | 4633 | Boulazac | 2016 | 2017 |
|
| 58789 | 2836 | Zrinjski HT | 2017 | 2019 |
|
Born: April 13, 1983 in Backa Topola (SRB)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Career:
2003-2004: Signal Odzaci (1B, starting five)
2004-2005: KK Novi Sad (1B)
2005-2006: KK Novi Sad (1B, starting five)
2006-2007: KK Novi Sad (A)
2007-2008: BC Novi Sad Panonska Banka (A League, starting five): A league: 22 games: 18.5ppg, 1.4rpg, 2.2apg, 1.5spg, FGP: 51%, 3PT: 37%, FT: 86%
2008-2009: KK Vojvodina Srbija Gas Novi Sad (A League, starting five): Serbian League: 6 games: 14.3ppg, 1.2apg, 1.5spg; Adriatic League: 26 games: 12.0ppg, 2.2rpg, 1.6apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 57.7%, 3PT-1(51.9%), FT: 86.4%
2009-2010: KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac (A League): EuroCup: 6 games: 1.3ppg; Adriatic League: 23 games: 6.0ppg, 1.2rpg, FGP: 53.5%, 3PT: 34.1%, FT: 80.0%; Serbian League: 18 games: 5.2ppg, 1.0apg, FGP: 55.6%, 3PT: 41.2%, FT: 84.6%
2010-2011: KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac (A League, starting five): EuroCup: 12 games: 6.6ppg, 2.0rpg, FGP: 60.0%, 3PT: 21.9%, FT: 83.3%; Adriatic League: 26 games: 8.7ppg, 1.3rpg, FGP: 54.8%, 3PT: 43.5%, FT: 81.0%; Euroleague Qualifying Round: 4 games: 7.5ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.0apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 46.7%, 3PT: 25.0%; Serbian League: 20 games: 8.0ppg, 1.7rpg, FGP: 60.9%, 3PT: 39.6%, FT: 85.7%
2011: extended the contract with KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac (A League) for 2 more seasons
2011-2012: KK Hemofarm Stada Vrsac (A League): Adriatic League: 26 games: 8.9ppg, 2.8rpg, 1.3apg, FGP: 54.8%, 3PT: 30.6%, FT: 81.6%; Serbian League: 14 games: 7.7ppg, 3.2rpg, 1.4apg, 1.0spg, FGP: 42.9%, 3PT: 26.9%, FT: 75.0%
2012-2013: HKK Siroki WWin (Bosnia-Division I, starting five): 15 games: 8.4ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.2apg, FGP: 49.1%, 3PT: 31.5%, FT: 82.6%; Adriatic League: 26 games: PPG-5(14.6), 3.2rpg, 2.9apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 54.6%, 3PT: 29.1%, FT: 83.9%
2013-2014: KK Zadar (Croatia-A1, starting five): Adriatic League: 22 games: 12.4ppg, 2.5rpg, 1.9apg, FGP: 45.2%, 3PT: 29.3%, FT: 86.6%; Croatian League: 15 games: 11.9ppg, 1.6rpg, 1.6apg, FGP: 52.8%, 3PT-2(58.9%), FT: 84.6%
2014-2015: BCM U Pitesti (Romania-Liga Nationala, starting five): 27 games: 12.7ppg, 2.3rpg, 2.1apg, FGP: 45.6%, 3PT: 37.0%, FT: 88.3%
2015-2016: CS Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania-Liga Nationala, starting five): 36 games: 15.6ppg, 2.9rpg, 3.4apg, FGP: 49.8%, 3PT: 40.1%, FT: 84.6%
2016-2017: CS Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania-Liga Nationala, starting five): 27 games: 15.6ppg, 2.7rpg, 2.9apg, FGP: 52.3%, 3PT: 41.1%, FT: 88.6%, then moved to Boulazac Basket Dordogne (France-ProB): 9 games: 4.1ppg
2017-2018: HKK Zrinjski HT Mostar (Division I): 9 games: 10.4ppg, 1.9rpg, 1.9apg, FGP: 40.0%, 3PT: 40.0%, FT: 71.4%; Adriatic League 2: 10 games: 13.1ppg, 1.7rpg, 2.0apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 49.2%, 3PT: 35.7%, FT-2(93.3%), left in Dec.'17
2018-2019: HKK Zrinjski HT Mostar (Bosnia-Division I): 23 games: 9.4ppg, 1.2apg, FGP: 58.2%, 3PT: 42.9%, FT-1(95.5%); Adriatic League 2: 16 games: 6.2ppg, 1.5rpg, 1.2apg, FGP: 37.8%, 3PT: 29.7%, FT: 82.4%
2019-2020: SG Luetzel-Post Koblenz (Germany-Regionalliga): 23 games: 16.0ppg, 2.2rpg, 1.7apg, 1.3spg, FGP: 61.0%, 3PT: 40.7%, FT-14(91.3%)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Awards/Achievements:
1B (Serbian Group) Runner-Up -2006
Nasa Sinalko Liga All-Star Team -2006
Serbian A League Team playing against Srpska Liga All-Star Team -2008
Eurobasket.com All-Serbian League Honorable Mention -2009
Adriatic League Semifinals -2010
Serbian League Regular Season Runner-Up -2010, 11
Serbian League Finalist -2010, 11
Serbian Cup Semifinals -2012
Eurobasket.com All-Adriatic League Honorable Mention -2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina Cup Finalist -2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina League Regular Season Runner-Up -2013, 19
Bosnia and Herzegovina League Finalist -2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina National Team -2013-15
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) in Slovenia -2013: 5 games: 5.8ppg, 2.0rpg, FGP: 50.0%, 3PT: 38.5%
Croatian League All-Star Game -2014
Croatian Cup Semifinals -2014
Eurobasket.com All-Croatian A1 Liga Second Team -2014
Croatian A1 Liga Semifinals -2014
Qualifications to European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) 2015 -2014: 4 games: 12.3ppg, 2.5rpg, 2.3apg, FGP: 70.0%, 3PT: 45.5%, FT: 83.3%
Romanian Cup Semifinals -2015
European Championship (FIBA EuroBasket) -2015: 5 games: 7.6ppg, 3.4rpg, 2.4apg, FGP: 41.7%, 3PT: 28.6%, FT: 80.0%
Eurobasket.com All-Romanian League Honorable Mention -2016, 17
Romanian Liga Nationala -2017 (Player of the Week Rd.16)
Romanian League All-Star Game -2017
French ProB Play-Offs Winner -2017
Bosnia and Herzegovina League Semifinals -2019
Eurobasket.com All-Regionalliga South-West Honorable Mention -2020
German Regionalliga (South-West Group) Runner-Up -2020