Select Season: Select Category:
2026-2027 Extraliga - Team Averages
| Team | G | PTS | TS% | eFG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.Bystrica | 6 | 64.3 | 48.7% | 43.1% | 14.7 | 37.3 | 39.3% | 6.8 | 20.5 | 33.3% | 14.5 | 18.7 | 77.7% | 9.8 | 22.2 | 32.0 | 12.2 | 20.8 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 17.3 |
| Klokani | 6 | 63.3 | 46.1% | 40.4% | 16.5 | 41.8 | 39.4% | 4.7 | 16.3 | 28.6% | 16.3 | 24.0 | 68.1% | 8.3 | 19.2 | 27.5 | 7.7 | 25.8 | 1.3 | 9.2 | 21.7 |
Kosice | 7 | 53.4 | 44.3% | 40.4% | 14.7 | 35.7 | 41.2% | 4.3 | 16.6 | 25.9% | 11.1 | 18.1 | 61.4% | 7.3 | 23.0 | 30.3 | 11.1 | 17.9 | 1.9 | 8.0 | 24.4 |
Piestanske C. | 7 | 86.6 | 55.3% | 49.9% | 25.7 | 44.3 | 58.1% | 5.6 | 24.0 | 23.2% | 18.4 | 22.7 | 81.1% | 15.0 | 29.0 | 44.0 | 12.7 | 16.6 | 3.3 | 12.6 | 13.0 |
Ruzomberok | 6 | 88.5 | 53.8% | 49.3% | 23.5 | 42.3 | 55.5% | 7.3 | 27.7 | 26.5% | 19.5 | 27.8 | 70.1% | 17.0 | 26.3 | 43.3 | 15.5 | 18.3 | 2.7 | 13.7 | 12.5 |
Samorin | 7 | 60.1 | 45.2% | 40.7% | 15.3 | 38.0 | 40.2% | 5.7 | 20.6 | 27.8% | 12.4 | 18.0 | 69.0% | 9.7 | 22.7 | 32.4 | 10.4 | 24.0 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 18.6 |
Slovan B. | 6 | 60.0 | 43.1% | 38.8% | 16.7 | 38.7 | 43.1% | 5.2 | 24.3 | 21.2% | 11.2 | 15.2 | 73.6% | 11.3 | 22.3 | 33.7 | 13.7 | 20.0 | 1.8 | 12.3 | 16.0 |
| Trencin | 7 | 54.0 | 38.7% | 33.4% | 12.7 | 42.4 | 30.0% | 5.0 | 18.1 | 27.6% | 13.6 | 20.9 | 65.1% | 11.0 | 20.9 | 31.9 | 7.7 | 22.3 | 1.6 | 8.0 | 17.4 |
Young Angels | 8 | 78.4 | 55.5% | 51.3% | 23.8 | 44.3 | 53.7% | 5.1 | 17.0 | 30.1% | 15.5 | 21.3 | 72.9% | 11.1 | 26.4 | 37.5 | 16.4 | 21.9 | 1.4 | 10.5 | 17.9 |



