Season 2019-2020
All Games
List of Players
List of Imports
Abroad
Stats
Points Per Game
Fuehring_Samantha Samantha FUEHRING
  Freiburg
  (190-F-97)
  Avg: 19.3
 1. Fuehring Freiburg19.3 
 2. Tarasava Hannover18.8 
 3. Geiselsoeder XCYDE18.6 
 4. Gianotti Heidelberg17.8 
 5. Moten Wasserburg16.5 
 6. McKay Wasserburg16.2 
 7. Gorrell Saarlouis16.2 
 8. Rollerson Osna.15.4 
 9. McMorris Goettingen15.3 
 10. Hart Freiburg15.2 
Rebounds Per Game
Frericks_Jordan Jordan FRERICKS
  Herner
  (185-F-94)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Frericks Herner10.2 
 2. Rollerson Osna.9.5 
 3. Harris Heidelberg8.8 
 4. Brichacova Saar.8.8 
 5. Joseph Keltern8.7 
 6. Hodges Wasserburg8.4 
 7. Jongeling Osna.8.1 
 8. Hart Freiburg8.1 
 9. McKay Wasserburg8.0 
 10. Fuehring Freiburg7.8 
Assists Per Game
Moten_Kelly Kelly MOTEN
  Wasserburg
  (173-G-93)
  Avg: 4.5
 1. Moten Wasserburg4.5 
 2. Brunckhorst Wass.4.3 
 3. Vorpahl XCYDE A4.2 
 4. Genco Freiburg4.0 
 5. Crowder Goettingen4.0 
 6. Daub Heidelberg3.7 
 7. Rodefeld Freiburg3.6 
 8. Leonard Herner3.3 
 9. Gardner Hannover3.1 
 10. Tarasava Hannover3.0 
Steals Per Game
Takacs_Kata Kata TAKACS
  Osnabrueck
  (185-F-91)
  Avg: 2.2
 1. Takacs Osnabrueck2.2 
 2. Mullings Goettingen2.1 
 3. Hill XCYDE Angels2.1 
 4. Frericks Herner1.9 
 5. Crowder Goettingen1.9 
 6. Genco Freiburg1.8 
 7. Baker Marburg1.8 
 8. Daub Heidelberg1.8 
 9. Leonard Herner1.8 
 10. McMorris Goettingen1.8 
Blocks Per Game
Hart_Alexa Alexa HART
  Freiburg
  (190-F-95)
  Avg: 2.4
 1. Hart Freiburg2.4 
 2. Brichacova Saar.1.5 
 3. Harris Heidelberg1.4 
 4. Mullings Goettingen1.3 
 5. Jongeling Osna.1.1 
 6. Rollerson Osna.0.8 
 7. Frericks Herner0.8 
 8. Leonard Herner0.8 
 9. Moten Wasserburg0.7 
 10. Blazevic Goettingen0.7 
Player of the week

     Alexa Hart
      Freiburg
      (190-F-)
      
    German women teams in Euro cups 2019-2020
     Eurocup:
     Central Europe Women League:
     United Cup:

    Rutronik Stars Keltern is DBBL 2019-2020 champion (Photo: Keltern)

    #
    Name
    HT
    Pos
    Age
    Nat
    Former Team
    09
    0453'6''
    OG
    97
    USA
    09
    0218'5''
    y/C
    97
    British
    90
    0473'2''
    G
    98
    Danish
    55
    0413'4''
    G
    98
    USA
    CIiZh SssasUijU: ChQasUaij HRQDRjQIRUhRQ German
    w.bijiDRQ: giD AZhaffRQ German

    Eurobasket.com All-German DBBL Awards 2020 - Mar 19, 2020


    Eurobasket.com All-German DBBL 1st Team 2020
    Kelly Moten
    Moten
    Brittany Brown
    Brown
    Brianna Rollerson
    Rollerson
    Samantha Fuehring
    Fuehring
    Luisa Geiselsoeder
    Geiselsoeder

    Player of the Year: Kelly Moten (173-G-93) of Wasserburg
    Guard of the Year: Kelly Moten (173-G-93) of Wasserburg
    Forward of the Year: Samantha Fuehring (190-F-97) of Freiburg
    Center of the Year: Luisa Geiselsoeder (192-C-00) of XCYDE Angels
    Bosman Player of the Year: Andrijana Cvitkovic (190-F-94) of Keltern
    Import Player of the Year: Kelly Moten (173-G-93) of Wasserburg
    Domestic Player of the Year: Luisa Geiselsoeder (192-C-00) of XCYDE Angels
    Coach of the Year: Christian Hergenroether of Keltern

    1st Team
    PG: Kelly Moten (173-G-93) of Wasserburg
    G: Brittany Brown (173-G-95) of Keltern
    F: Brianna Rollerson (185-F/C-94) of Osnabrueck SC
    F: Samantha Fuehring (190-F-97) of Freiburg
    F/C: Luisa Geiselsoeder (192-C-00) of XCYDE Angels

    2nd Team
    G: Leslie Vorpahl (168-PG-95) of XCYDE Angels
    G: Alexandra Tarasava (172-G-88) of Hannover
    F: Alexa Hart (190-F-95) of Freiburg
    F/C: Andrijana Cvitkovic (190-F-94) of Keltern
    F: Jordan Frericks (185-F-94) of Herner

    Honorable Mention
    Cayla McMorris (183-G-96) of Goettingen
    Pele Gianotti (180-F-95) of Heidelberg
    Stephanie Gardner (170-PG-92) of Hannover
    Jennifer Crowder (164-PG-96) of Goettingen
    Alexandra Wilke (175-PG-96) of Marburg
    Brittany Carter (183-G-93) of Osnabrueck SC
    Jenny Strozyk (165-G-00) of Osnabrueck SC
    Jasmine Thomas (175-PG-91) of Keltern
    Adelina Abaiburova (185-F-95) of Herner
    Danielle McCray (185-F-93) of XCYDE Angels
    Svenja Brunckhorst (179-PG-91) of Wasserburg

    All-Domestic Players Team
    PG: Svenja Brunckhorst (179-PG-91) of Wasserburg
    SG: Luana Rodefeld (172-SG-97) of Freiburg
    PG: Jenny Strozyk (165-G-00) of Osnabrueck SC
    F: Birte Thimm (180-PF-87) of Hannover
    F: Luisa Geiselsoeder (192-C-00) of XCYDE Angels

    All-Imports Team
    PG: Kelly Moten (173-G-93) of Wasserburg
    G: Leslie Vorpahl (168-PG-95) of XCYDE Angels
    F: Andrijana Cvitkovic (190-F-94) of Keltern
    F: Samantha Fuehring (190-F-97) of Freiburg
    F: Jordan Frericks (185-F-94) of Herner


    Tags : KELLY MOTEN, TSV 1880 WASSERBURG, GERMAN BASKETBALL


    The season is over, no Play-offs, no Top4 - Mar 18, 2020


    The German DBBL has decided to finish all action in light of the coronavirus outbreak. Club representatives and Board members unanimously decided to cancel the game operations. Rutronik Stars Keltern finished on top with 20-1 record. TSV 1880 Wasserburg is second with 17-6.
    Eintracht Braunschweig topped 2 Bundesliga North table at 14-3 record, while Falcons Bad Homburg finished on top of South at 15-4.