Division I (2019-2020)

Season 2019-2020
All Games
List of Players
List of Imports
Abroad
Stats
Points Per Game
Rikalo_Marko_1 Marko RIKALO
  Leotar
  (187-PG-94)
  Avg: 19.7
 1. Rikalo Leotar19.7 
 2. Ervin II Promo19.0 
 3. Tuljkovic Vogosca18.6 
 4. Luzaic Capljina17.8 
 5. Gajic Bratunac16.5 
 6. Ivelja Capljina16.3 
 7. Mijovic Mladost15.8 
 8. Dreznjak Siroki15.6 
 9. Danilovic Zrinjski15.5 
 10. Cup Bratunac14.3 
Rebounds Per Game
Bungei_Preston Preston BUNGEI
  Capljina
  (198-G/F-95)
  Avg: 10.2
 1. Bungei Capljina10.2 
 2. Ilic Igokea8.6 
 3. Pantic Bratunac7.6 
 4. Kamenjas Spars7.3 
 5. Ivelja Capljina7.2 
 6. Cup Bratunac7.0 
 7. Mustafica Promo6.6 
 8. Gajic Bratunac6.5 
 9. Aleksic Leotar6.3 
 10. Fazlic Promo6.1 
Assists Per Game
Sinadinovic_Edi_1 Edi SINADINOVIC
  Capl.
  (193-PG-88)
  Avg: 7.3
 1. Sinadinovic Capl.7.3 
 2. Bjelica Zrinjski6.9 
 3. Pilcevic Bratunac6.0 
 4. Ervin II Promo5.6 
 5. Talic Igokea5.5 
 6. Arslanagic Kakanj5.4 
 7. Rikalo Leotar5.2 
 8. Aleksic Mladost4.8 
 9. Filipovic Siroki4.7 
 10. Berbakov Capljina4.5 
Steals Per Game
Gajic_Nikola_2 Nikola GAJIC
  Bratunac
  (195-G/F-91)
  Avg: 3.2
 1. Gajic Bratunac3.2 
 2. Ervin II Promo2.1 
 3. Vrabac Spars2.1 
 4. Rikalo Leotar1.8 
 5. Foster Bratunac1.6 
 6. Bjelica Zrinjski1.5 
 7. Gegic Sloboda T1.5 
 8. Zahiragic Spars1.5 
 9. Mijovic Mladost1.5 
 10. Aleksic Leotar1.4 
Blocks Per Game
Kraljevic_Filip_1 Filip KRALJEVIC
  Siroki
  (212-C/F-89)
  Avg: 1.1
 1. Kraljevic Siroki1.1 
 2. Dreznjak Siroki0.9 
 3. Bungei Capljina0.8 
 4. Mustafica Promo0.7 
 5. Genjac Vogosca0.7 
 6. Andrejevic Leotar0.7 
 7. Ervin II Promo0.7 
 8. Djuranovic Mladost0.7 
 9. Ilic Igokea0.7 
 10. Gagic Igokea0.7 
Player of the week

     Ivan Karacic
      Siroki
      (202-C-)
      

    Spars Realway seal Mirza Delibasic Cup title (Photo: Spars Realway)

    Season is over, Igokea named champions (Photo: Facebook)

    #
    Name
    HT
    Pos
    Age
    Nat
    Former Team
    2
    0298'7''
    G
    93
    Croatian
    4
    9138'2''
    Oy
    50
    Serbian
    22
    9118'4''
    y
    91
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    70
    9018'00''
    C
    92
    Serbian
    7
    0288'3''
    G
    96
    Serbian
    55
    9118'4''
    G
    57
    Croatian
    0248'8''
    G
    90
    Bosnia and Herzegovina
    HRid CIiZh: gQiDij minaZ Montenegrin
    HRid CIiZh: biQVI AZRVaZ Bosnia and Herzegovina
    CIiZh SssasUijU: baluUaj viUajZaZ Bosnia and Herzegovina
    CIiZh SssasUijU: cIQij ORUVILaZ Bosnia and Herzegovina
    OQRsadRjU: mIQas ApisInRLaZ Bosnia and Herzegovina

    Eurobasket.com All-Bosnia and Herzegovina League Awards 2020 - Mar 17, 2020


    Eurobasket.com All-Bosnia and Herzegovina League 1st Team 2020
    Goran Filipovic
    Filipovic
    Keenan Evans
    Evans
    Dalibor Ilic
    Ilic
    Adin Vrabac
    Vrabac
    Ivan Karacic
    Karacic

    Player of the Year: Dalibor Ilic (202-F-00) of Igokea
    Guard of the Year: Goran Filipovic (180-G-96) of Siroki
    Forward of the Year: Dalibor Ilic (202-F-00) of Igokea
    Center of the Year: Ivan Karacic (202-C-96) of Siroki
    Domestic Player of the Year: Dalibor Ilic (202-F-00) of Igokea
    Import Player of the Year: Keenan Evans (190-G-96) of Igokea
    Bosman Player of the year: Goran Filipovic (180-G-96) of Siroki
    Defensive Player of the Year: Preston Bungei (198-G/F-95) of Capljina
    Best Young Player of the Year: Dalibor Ilic (202-F-00) of Igokea
    Coach of the Year: Dragan Bajic of Igokea

    1st Team
    G: Goran Filipovic (180-G-96) of Siroki
    G: Keenan Evans (190-G-96) of Igokea
    F: Dalibor Ilic (202-F-00) of Igokea
    F: Adin Vrabac (205-F-94) of Spars
    C: Ivan Karacic (202-C-96) of Siroki

    2nd Team
    G: Stefan Mijovic (197-G-95) of Mladost
    F: Dario Dreznjak (202-F-98) of Siroki
    PF: Dejan Cup (202-PF-83) of Bratunac
    PF: Mateo Dreznjak (196-PF-99) of Siroki
    C: Djordje Gagic (210-C-90) of Igokea

    3rd Team
    G: Carlbe Ervin II (190-G-95) of Promo
    G/F: Imran Fazlic (200-G/F-92) of Promo
    G/F: Preston Bungei (198-G/F-95) of Capljina
    C: Mladen Pantic (209-C-82) of Bratunac
    C: Kenan Kamenjas (204-C-00) of Spars

    Honorable Mention
    Darko Talic (193-G-98) of Igokea
    Filip Kraljevic (212-C/F-89) of Siroki
    Denzel Gregg (200-F-95) of Sloboda Tuzla
    Radenko Pilcevic (188-G-86) of Bratunac
    Vladimir Aleksic (198-F/G-88) of Leotar
    Marko Rikalo (187-PG-94) of Leotar
    Aleksandar Danilovic (202-F-93) of Zrinjski HT
    Stefan Glogovac (205-F-94) of Zrinjski HT
    Vladimir Ivelja (204-F/C-88) of Capljina
    Milan Luzaic (191-G/F-96) of Capljina
    Matija Milin (206-F-95) of Capljina
    Nemanja Nikolic (196-G-98) of Igokea
    Haris Curevac (198-F-96) of Kakanj
    Jovan Djordjevic (198-F/G-93) of Kakanj
    Krsto Bjelica (191-G-88) of Zrinjski HT
    Mujo Tuljkovic (202-F-79) of Vogosca

    All-Domestic Players Team
    G: Nemanja Nikolic (196-G-98) of Igokea
    F: Dalibor Ilic (202-F-00) of Igokea
    F: Adin Vrabac (205-F-94) of Spars
    PF: Dejan Cup (202-PF-83) of Bratunac
    C: Ivan Karacic (202-C-96) of Siroki


    Tags : GORAN FILIPOVIC, HKK SIROKI, BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA BASKETBALL


    Season is over, Igokea and Banovici named champions - Mar 16, 2020


    The Board of Directors of the Basketball Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina has decided to end the season in Men's and Women's Leagues. KK Igokea have been named the Men's League champions based on the recent classification. RMU Banovici meanwhile have been announced the Women's League champions. The decision was made taking into account all the circumstances surrounding the epidemiological situation with the coronavirus outbreak.
    KK Siroki finished second, while Spars Sarajevo occupied the third position in the Men's League.
    ZKK Orlovi in the meantime finished second and ZKK Celik third in Women's League.


    Spars Realway seal Mirza Delibasic Cup title - Feb 17, 2020


    Spars Realway - Igokea 93-85

    Spars Realway seal Mirza Delibasic Cup title beating Igokea 93-85. Spars nailed 31 points in the first period, however allowed the opponents to reduce to 53-49 at the halftime. The third quarter was decisive in the game when Spars Realway posted a 25-16 run to seal the trophy.
    Kenan Kamenjas (204-C-00) top-scored for the winners with 19 points, while Branislav Djekic (209-F/C-91) and Darrion Strong-Moore (185-G-94, college: Ark.-Fort Smith) netted 18 each. Adin Vrabac (205-F-94) and Nedim Buza (205-SF-95) scored 15 points each in a win. Keenan Evans (190-G-96, college: Texas Tech) replied with 26 points in the losing effort, whilst Dalibor Ilic (202-F-00) ended up with 14.

    Tags : KENAN KAMENJAS, SPARS REALWAY SARAJEVO, BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA BASKETBALL