TBL (2019-2020)
Season 2019-2020
All Games
List of Players
List of Imports
Abroad
Stats
Points Per Game
Tarrant_Ricky_2 Ricky TARRANT
  Mamak
  (188-PG-93)
  Avg: 27.2
 1. Tarrant Mamak27.2 
 2. Sherrill Yalova B23.3 
 3. Watkins Gemlik23.2 
 4. Veal Final Spor23.1 
 5. Mack Balikesir22.0 
 6. Johnson Gemlik21.0 
 7. Osmani Bandirma B20.7 
 8. Umipig Manisa19.4 
 9. Clark Bornova Bld17.8 
 10. Rembert Petkim17.8 
Rebounds Per Game
Osmani_Erxhan Ercan OSMANI
  Bandirma B
  (206-PF-98)
  Avg: 11.4
 1. Osmani Bandirma B11.4 
 2. Porter Duzce Bld.10.8 
 3. Jefferson Balikesir10.7 
 4. Goodwin Konyaspor10.3 
 5. Samardziski Samsun9.2 
 6. Seawright Akhisar9.0 
 7. Sekeroglu Manisa8.8 
 8. Johnson Gemlik8.5 
 9. Riley Fethiye8.4 
 10. Gueye Final Spor8.2 
Assists Per Game
Mack_Myles_1 Myles MACK
  Balikesir
  (178-PG-93)
  Avg: 9.1
 1. Mack Balikesir9.1 
 2. Neal Fethiye9.0 
 3. Watkins Gemlik7.8 
 4. Veal Final Spor7.3 
 5. Akyuz Bandirma BK6.4 
 6. Kavaklioglu Ankara5.9 
 7. Ugur Final Spor5.5 
 8. Tarrant Mamak5.3 
 9. Senturk Merk.5.3 
 10. Rembert Petkim5.2 
Steals Per Game
AustinJr_Larry Larry AUSTIN JR.
  Ankara
  (188-G-96)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Austin Jr. Ankara2.5 
 2. Mack Balikesir2.5 
 3. Veal Final Spor2.0 
 4. Neal Fethiye1.9 
 5. Tarrant Mamak1.8 
 6. Onen Konyaspor1.7 
 7. Turna Petkim1.6 
 8. Watkins Gemlik1.6 
 9. Guney Manisa1.6 
 10. Goodwin Konyaspor1.5 
Blocks Per Game
Gueye_Abdoulaye_1 Abdoulaye GUEYE
  Final Spor
  (206-F-94)
  Avg: 2.5
 1. Gueye Final Spor2.5 
 2. Porter Duzce Bld.1.9 
 3. Rizvic Bornova B1.7 
 4. Riley Fethiye1.5 
 5. Jefferson Balikesir1.5 
 6. Samardziski Samsun1.4 
 7. Gates Petkim1.1 
 8. Osmani Bandirma B1.0 
 9. Goodwin Konyaspor0.9 
 10. Nwogbo Mamak0.9 
Player of the week

     Umit Sonkol
      Merkezefendi
      (206-PF-90)
      

    Final Genclik win TBL Federation Cup 2019 (Photo: tbf.org.tr)
    #
    Name
    HT
    Pos
    Age
    Nat
    Former Team
    90
    9188'2''
    C/y
    51
    USA
    77
    9168'01''
    y/C
    92
    Turkish
    9198'6''
    Oy
    53
    Turkish
    3
    0433'2''
    OG
    96
    Turkish
    01
    0668'9''
    OG
    59
    Turkish
    93
    9158'6''
    y
    51
    Turkish
    53
    9054'1''
    C
    59
    Turkish
    9118'4''
    G/y
    95
    Turkish
    TUR omm
    HRid CIiZh: SQdi kRValIDlu Turkish
    CIiZh SssasUijU: CijdIsU kIlVij Turkish
    CIiZh SssasUijU: oMQihaB SLZa Turkish
    CIiZh SssasUijU: tBuU GIQuQ Turkish
    GRjRQil bijiDRQ: vRLRjU wuQVjis Turkish

    Eurobasket.com All-Turkish TBL Awards 2020 - May 15, 2020


    Player of the Year: Turkey Hakan Yapar (202-PF-84) of Petkim
    Guard of the Year: USA Myles Mack (178-PG-93) of Balikesir
    Forward of the Year: Turkey Hakan Yapar (202-PF-84) of Petkim
    Center of the Year: USA DeAngelo Riley (206-C-88) of Fethiye
    Defensive Player of the Year: Senegal Abdoulaye Gueye (206-F-94) of Final Spor
    Domestic Player of the Year: Albania Ercan Osmani (206-PF-98) of Bandirma BK
    Import Player of the Year: USA Marlain Veal (175-PG-96) of Final Spor
    Coach of the Year: Arda Vekiloglu of Petkim

    Eurobasket.com All-Turkish TBL 1st Team 2020
    Marlain Veal
    Veal
    Myles Mack
    Mack
    Hakan Yapar
    Yapar
    Ercan Osmani
    Osmani
    DeAngelo Riley
    Riley

    1st Team

    USA Marlain Veal (175-PG-96) of Final Spor
    USA Myles Mack (178-PG-93) of Balikesir
    Turkey Hakan Yapar (202-PF-84) of Petkim
    Albania Ercan Osmani (206-PF-98) of Bandirma BK
    USA DeAngelo Riley (206-C-88) of Fethiye

    Eurobasket.com All-Turkish TBL 2nd Team 2020
    Watkins
    Watkins
    Neal
    Neal
    Johnson
    Johnson
    Gueye
    Gueye
    Rizvic
    Rizvic

    2nd Team

    USA Diante Watkins (174-PG-90) of Gemlik
    USA Erick Neal (178-PG-95) of Fethiye
    USA Gary Johnson (201-F-88) of Gemlik
    Senegal Abdoulaye Gueye (206-F-94) of Final Spor
    Bosnia Hasan Rizvic (212-C-84) of Bornova Bld

    Honorable Mention
    USA Patrick Rembert (185-PG-90) of Petkim
    Turkey Umit Sonkol (206-PF-82) of Merkezefendi
    Lithuania Vytenis Cizauskas (187-SG-92) of Akhisar Bld
    Turkey Eray Akyuz (187-G-00) of Bandirma BK
    USA Donte Clark (194-G-94) of Bornova Bld
    USA Keshun Sherrill (175-PG-94) of Yalova Bld
    USA Marvin Jefferson (206-C-86) of Balikesir
    Turkey Mustafa Gorur (204-F-88) of Mamak
    USA Isiah Umipig (183-PG-92) of Manisa
    USA Trey Porter (208-F-96) of Konyaspor
    North Macedonia Predrag Samardziski (215-C-86) of Samsun

    Eurobasket.com All-Turkish TBL All-Domestic Players Team 2020
    Akyuz
    Akyuz
    Gorur
    Gorur
    Sonkol
    Sonkol
    Yapar
    Yapar
    Osmani
    Osmani

    All-Domestic Players Team

    Turkey Eray Akyuz (187-G-00) of Bandirma BK
    Turkey Mustafa Gorur (204-F-88) of Mamak
    Turkey Umit Sonkol (206-PF-82) of Merkezefendi
    Turkey Hakan Yapar (202-PF-84) of Petkim
    Albania Ercan Osmani (206-PF-98) of Bandirma BK

    Eurobasket.com All-Turkish TBL All-Imports Team 2020
    Veal
    Veal
    Mack
    Mack
    Neal
    Neal
    Johnson
    Johnson
    Riley
    Riley

    All-Imports Team

    USA Marlain Veal (175-PG-96) of Final Spor
    USA Myles Mack (178-PG-93) of Balikesir
    USA Erick Neal (178-PG-95) of Fethiye
    USA Gary Johnson (201-F-88) of Gemlik
    USA DeAngelo Riley (206-C-88) of Fethiye


    All Leagues are cancelled in Turkey - May 11, 2020


    Turkish Basketball Federation held the meeting today to decide on the future of 19/20 season. Taking into account the current epidemiological situation in the country the decision has been made to cancel all Leagues effective immediately. There will be no champions named in any of the League. Also no relegation or promotions will be made. Anadolu Efes were atop of the ladder at 21-2 record at the moment of suspension. Petkim and Fethiye shared the top position in TBL at 19-5 record.


    Final Genclik win TBL Federation Cup 2019 - Oct 9, 2019


    Petkim - Final Genclik 95:97

    Final Genclik have won TBL Federation Cup 2019. In the Final game they posted a narrow 97-95 win over Petkim. The latter took a 25-16 early lead, while Genclik replied with a 32-21 surge in the second period to take a 2-point halftime advantage. The second half was a real thriller on the court as both teams deserved the victory. Final Genclik managed to win the last stanza 27-26 and lift up the trophy. Salih Ugrasan (200-F-83) stepped up with 23 points off the bench. Marlain Veal (175-PG, college: SE Louisiana) added 21 points for the winners. Patrick Rembert (185-PG-90, college: UC Irvine) responded with 26 points for Petkim.

    Tags : SALIH UGRASAN, YALOVA GROUP BELEDIYE SPOR, TURKISH BASKETBALL